











Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2022
Project Description
Virdis is a residential project situated in DAMAC Hills 2, presenting serviced apartments alongside premium residences that boast views of the community and the city. Towers A and B offer serviced apartments tailored to today's professionals, merging elegant interiors, competitiv... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
100%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Damac Hills 2, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Situated within DAMAC Hills 2, this development forms part of a master-planned community centred around water, sports, and a family-oriented lifestyle. Those living here have access to sports fields, a paintball arcade, an outdoor cinema, the Malibu Beach wave pool, along with a... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport45.8 kmdriving time37 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport42.5 kmdriving time35 min
Metro Station
- Damac Hills 2, Viridis860 mwalking time12 min
School
- Shining Stars Nursery Dubai30 mwalking time1 min
- Tuitions: Math and science( chemistry, physics, biology)2.0 kmdriving time5 min
- CClef Music Performance and Education3.6 kmdriving time9 min
Hospital
- Medcare Medical Centre, The Valley18.9 kmdriving time20 min
Supermarket
- 247 Grand Supermarket40 mwalking time1 min
Shopping Mall
- The Valley Pavilion18.9 kmdriving time20 min
- Shahbazcarpet26.8 kmdriving time33 min
- The Dubai Mall43.7 kmdriving time36 min
Cafe
- PARISWEET Crêperie & Café3.6 kmdriving time8 min
- Cactus Coffee & Juice3.6 kmdriving time8 min
- Starbucks3.6 kmdriving time8 min
Gym
- Fitness Bootcamp (Akoya)5.4 kmdriving time13 min
Salon
- Zawia AlNasr Gents Salon60 mwalking time1 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa43.7 kmdriving time36 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Cinema
- Sports field
- Gaming Room
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for VIRIDIS by Damac?
Handover for VIRIDIS by Damac is planned for Q3 2022.
What is the starting price for VIRIDIS by Damac?
Prices at VIRIDIS by Damac start from AED 607.0 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,074 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for VIRIDIS by Damac?
VIRIDIS by Damac offers a 100% payment plan (100% On Booking).
Who is the developer of VIRIDIS by Damac?
VIRIDIS by Damac is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is VIRIDIS by Damac located?
VIRIDIS by Damac is located in Damac Hills 2, Dubai.
What amenities does VIRIDIS by Damac offer?
Residents at VIRIDIS by Damac have access to Shared Swimming Pool, Cinema, Sports field, Gaming Room.
How far is VIRIDIS by Damac from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 45.8 km away (about 37 min by car). Damac Hills 2, Viridis metro station is 860 m away (about 12 min on foot).
Which hospitals are near VIRIDIS by Damac?
Medcare Medical Centre, The Valley is 18.9 km away (about 20 min by car).
Which schools are near VIRIDIS by Damac?
Shining Stars Nursery Dubai is 30 m away (about 1 min on foot). Tuitions: Math and science( chemistry, physics, biology) is 2.0 km away (about 5 min by car). CClef Music Performance and Education is 3.6 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near VIRIDIS by Damac?
Shahbazcarpet is 26.8 km away (about 33 min by car). The Valley Pavilion is 18.9 km away (about 20 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 43.7 km away (about 36 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


