




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2022
Project Description
Damac Heights, a majestic icon in Dubai Marina, stands tall as an award-winning, 86-storey high-rise residential masterpiece by Damac Properties, boasting a diverse range of luxurious 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 bedroom apartments. Strategically located in a prime waterfront setting, this... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected30 Apr 2018
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2011-05-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2018-04-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Marina, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Marina, a majestic waterfront community, is nestled in the western part of Dubai, strategically situated between Jebel Ali and Al Sufouh, boasting 10 vibrant neighborhoods, with the iconic Jumeirah Beach Residence complex being the crown jewel. Masterfully developed by Emaa... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 25% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport40.2 kmdriving time47 min
- Skydive Dubai3.7 kmdriving time6 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport35.7 kmdriving time37 min
Metro Station
- Sobha Realty4.8 kmdriving time6 min
School
- ICCA Dubai3.6 kmdriving time6 min
- Premier Genie3.7 kmdriving time6 min
- Coventry University UAE Regional Hub3.7 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- Health Avenue Polyclinics2.0 kmdriving time4 min
- Emirates Hospital3.0 kmdriving time5 min
- Welcare Hospital3.3 kmdriving time5 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Marina Mall3.1 kmdriving time6 min
- Bluewaters Wharf Retail6.0 kmdriving time8 min
- The Wharf6.3 kmdriving time9 min
- The Dubai Mall21.9 kmdriving time20 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa20.8 kmdriving time19 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- Security
- Restaurant
- Barbecue Area
- Concierge Service
- Lounge area for residents
- Central Conditioning
Finishings & Interiors
All apartments are rented with an improved preparation for final finishing . - floor covering with linoleum , parquet or laminate ; - wall putty , wallpapering or wall painting ; - laying tiles ; - wiring of electricity ( installation of sockets and switches ) ; - installation of plumbing ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 526.5 K
Sale prices 4% lower than the Dubai Marina apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected30 Apr 2018
Project Description
Freehold residential... Read More
Escrow Account Number
679087159001
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Number of Units
646
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Heights?
Handover for Heights is planned for Q4 2022.
What is the starting price for Heights?
Prices at Heights start from AED 526.5 K.
Who is the developer of Heights?
Heights is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Heights located?
Heights is located in Dubai Marina, Dubai.
What amenities does Heights offer?
Residents at Heights have access to Outdoor swimming pool, Gym, Security, Restaurant, Barbecue Area, Concierge Service, Lounge area for residents, Central Conditioning.
How far along is construction at Heights?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 30 Apr 2018.
Who is the escrow agent for Heights?
Heights's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 679087159001.
How far is Heights from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 40.2 km away (about 47 min by car). Sobha Realty metro station is 4.8 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Heights?
Health Avenue Polyclinics is 2.0 km away (about 4 min by car). Emirates Hospital is 3.0 km away (about 5 min by car). Welcare Hospital is 3.3 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which schools are near Heights?
ICCA Dubai is 3.6 km away (about 6 min by car). Premier Genie is 3.7 km away (about 6 min by car). Coventry University UAE Regional Hub is 3.7 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Heights?
Dubai Marina Mall is 3.1 km away (about 6 min by car). Bluewaters Wharf Retail is 6.0 km away (about 8 min by car). The Wharf is 6.3 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


