


Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2020
Project Description
Radisson Hotel at Damac Hills, a prestigious collaboration between Damac Properties and Radisson Hotel Group, presents an unparalleled luxury experience with its exquisitely designed suites and world-class amenities. This iconic development boasts stylish and sophisticated rooms,... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Damac Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
DAMAC Hills, a serene oasis in the heart of Dubai, presents a unique escape from the city's frenzy, offering a self-contained community with sleek, modern amenities and a captivating layout. This enchanting enclave boasts an impressive array of villas, apartments, and a hotel, co... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 1% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts










































































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport41.5 kmdriving time45 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport23.3 kmdriving time29 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport23.8 kmdriving time30 min
School
- South View School5.0 kmdriving time7 min
- Wonder Years Nursery5.0 kmdriving time7 min
- Jebel Ali School7.0 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Joud Boulevard East3.8 kmdriving time4 min
- Joud Boulevard West4.2 kmdriving time5 min
- Arabian Ranches Community Center9.6 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall26.7 kmdriving time27 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa26.1 kmdriving time27 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Near School
- Barbecue Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Concierge Service
- Security
- Children's Play Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Central Conditioning
- Gym
- Dry Cleaning
Finishings & Interiors
There ’ s plenty for you in store . First of all , the relaxing environment along with the high degree of comfort makes you feel at ease . With suites offering magnificent views of the surrounding landscape , you can experience true bliss . In fact , you are likely to get transported to a ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 835.0 K
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,660/sqft
Launch prices 1% higher than the Damac Hills off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Radisson Hotel?
Handover for Radisson Hotel is planned for Q1 2020.
What is the starting price for Radisson Hotel?
Prices at Radisson Hotel start from AED 835.0 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,660 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Radisson Hotel?
Radisson Hotel is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Radisson Hotel located?
Radisson Hotel is located in Damac Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does Radisson Hotel offer?
Residents at Radisson Hotel have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Restaurant, Near School, Barbecue Area, Shared Swimming Pool, Concierge Service, and 7 more.
How far is Radisson Hotel from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 41.5 km away (about 45 min by car).
Which schools are near Radisson Hotel?
Jebel Ali School is 7.0 km away (about 11 min by car). South View School is 5.0 km away (about 7 min by car). Wonder Years Nursery is 5.0 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Radisson Hotel?
Joud Boulevard East is 3.8 km away (about 4 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 4.2 km away (about 5 min by car). Arabian Ranches Community Center is 9.6 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


