




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2025
Project Description
Equiti Home, a masterpiece by BNH Developers and expertly managed by Refine Development Management, redefines the essence of family-centric community living. This iconic development boasts a unique G + 2P + 10 + R architectural design, meticulously crafted to provide residents wi... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected5 Jan 2026
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2023-01-21T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Furjan is a vibrant and interconnected community, nestled near prestigious neighborhoods like Jebel Ali Village, Jumeirah Park, and Green Community, with Discovery Gardens and Garden View Villas as its scenic borders. This dynamic area boasts an impressive array of 4,000 resid... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 21% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts






Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport49.8 kmdriving time54 min
- Skydive Dubai14.6 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport24.2 kmdriving time34 min
Metro Station
- Al Furjan4.8 kmdriving time9 min
School
- The Arbor School2.2 kmdriving time6 min
- Delhi Private School6.1 kmdriving time11 min
- Jebel Ali Primary School7.2 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- nmc jabel ali7.3 kmdriving time11 min
- NMC hospital DIP7.3 kmdriving time11 min
- NMC dip7.3 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Pavilion Al Furjan3.6 kmdriving time8 min
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall4.0 kmdriving time8 min
- Festival Plaza6.7 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall30.2 kmdriving time31 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa29.2 kmdriving time30 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Restaurant
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Public Parks
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Near Mall
- Stores in the house
- Tennis court
- Can with animals
- Near School
- Yoga classes
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 930.5 K
Sale prices 18% lower than the Al Furjan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected5 Jan 2026
Project Description
Residential Building... Read More
Escrow Account Number
11990610920004
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
302
Number of Buildings
2
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
BNH Real Estate Deve...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
About
BNH Property is a leading urban real estate investment and m... Read More
Developer Address
SIT Tower - Dubai Silicon Oasis - Dubai - UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Equiti Home?
Handover for Equiti Home is planned for Q1 2025.
What is the starting price for Equiti Home?
Prices at Equiti Home start from AED 930.5 K.
Who is the developer of Equiti Home?
Equiti Home is developed by BNH Real Estate Developer.
Where is Equiti Home located?
Equiti Home is located in Al Furjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Equiti Home offer?
Residents at Equiti Home have access to Lounge area for residents, Gym, Children's Play Area, Restaurant, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Space to work, Sports field, and 9 more.
How far along is construction at Equiti Home?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 5 Jan 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Equiti Home?
Equiti Home's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 11990610920004.
How far is Equiti Home from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 49.8 km away (about 54 min by car). Al Furjan metro station is 4.8 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Equiti Home?
nmc jabel ali is 7.3 km away (about 11 min by car). NMC hospital DIP is 7.3 km away (about 11 min by car). NMC dip is 7.3 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Equiti Home?
The Arbor School is 2.2 km away (about 6 min by car). Jebel Ali Primary School is 7.2 km away (about 12 min by car). Delhi Private School is 6.1 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Equiti Home?
Pavilion Al Furjan is 3.6 km away (about 8 min by car). Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall is 4.0 km away (about 8 min by car). Festival Plaza is 6.7 km away (about 12 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


