




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2028
Project Description
SARIA offers a unique and unparalleled living experience, boasting a prime waterfront location with direct access to the Marina Promenade, where residents can indulge in the vibrant lifestyle and take in the breathtaking views of the city skyline, marina, and serene sea. As you s... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected1 Oct 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
30.99%
Construction Start Date
2024-11-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2027-10-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2027-10-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
DMC (Dubai Maritime City), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Maritime City, a vibrant and thriving man-made peninsula, emerges as a premier alternative to the Jebel Ali Free Zone, offering a unique blend of multifunctional business, lifestyle, and entertainment opportunities. This iconic destination boasts an impressive array of offi... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 90% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts






Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport21.7 kmdriving time36 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport62.6 kmdriving time61 min
Metro Station
- Al Ghubaiba6.3 kmdriving time11 min
School
- New academy school5.0 kmdriving time9 min
- Emirates Driving Institute6.2 kmdriving time11 min
- Belhasa Driving Institute6.2 kmdriving time11 min
Hospital
- International Modern Hospital4.9 kmdriving time8 min
- Aster Hospital5.4 kmdriving time9 min
- Aster Medical Centre (Aster Jubilee Medical Complex)6.4 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- City Centre Al Shindagha5.7 kmdriving time10 min
- Al Hudaiba Mall5.9 kmdriving time10 min
- Al Rais Shoping Centre6.7 kmdriving time11 min
- The Dubai Mall12.1 kmdriving time16 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa12.3 kmdriving time16 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- SPA
- Sauna
- Gym
- Indoor swimming pool
- Near School
- Near the beach
- Near Airport
- Near Hospital
- Private cinema for residents
- Barbecue Area
- Yoga classes
- Space to work
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near the yacht club
Finishings & Interiors
The tower is carefully crafted to offer sweeping views from every side , every floor and every residence , featuring 3 . 1 - metre high floor - to - ceiling windows and wraparound balconies . No matter where you stand , the breathtaking vistas of the tranquil sea , the stunning Marina , th... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 2.90 M
Sale prices 27% lower than the Dubai Maritime City apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected1 Oct 2026
Project Description
Proposed Tower G+4P+... Read More
Escrow Account Number
0205896399202
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
372
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Beyond DevelopmentsDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2005
About
BEYOND embodies the OMNIYAT GROUP’s relentless pursuit of ex... Read More
Developer Address
Level P5 The Binary by Omniyat, Business Bay, 32 Marasi Dr, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Saria?
Handover for Saria is planned for Q1 2028.
What is the starting price for Saria?
Prices at Saria start from AED 2.90 M.
Who is the developer of Saria?
Saria is developed by Beyond Developments.
Where is Saria located?
Saria is located in DMC (Dubai Maritime City), Dubai.
What amenities does Saria offer?
Residents at Saria have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Central Conditioning, SPA, Sauna, Gym, Indoor swimming pool, Near School, and 10 more.
How far along is construction at Saria?
Construction is 31% complete. Most recent inspection was on 1 Oct 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Saria?
Saria's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0205896399202.
How far is Saria from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 21.7 km away (about 36 min by car). Al Ghubaiba metro station is 6.3 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Saria?
International Modern Hospital is 4.9 km away (about 8 min by car). Aster Hospital is 5.4 km away (about 9 min by car). Aster Medical Centre (Aster Jubilee Medical Complex) is 6.4 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near Saria?
Emirates Driving Institute is 6.2 km away (about 11 min by car). Belhasa Driving Institute is 6.2 km away (about 11 min by car). New academy school is 5.0 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Saria?
City Centre Al Shindagha is 5.7 km away (about 10 min by car). Al Hudaiba Mall is 5.9 km away (about 10 min by car). Al Rais Shoping Centre is 6.7 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


