

Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
Azizi Neila, nestled in the thriving Al Furjan community of Dubai, redefines the essence of urban living with its vibrant residential ambiance, top-notch lifestyle amenities, and exceptional leisure facilities. This stunning nine-floor building boasts sleek, modern designs and of... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected5 Oct 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
38.53%
Construction Start Date
2024-07-23T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2027-07-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2027-07-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Furjan is a vibrant and interconnected community, nestled near prestigious neighborhoods like Jebel Ali Village, Jumeirah Park, and Green Community, with Discovery Gardens and Garden View Villas as its scenic borders. This dynamic area boasts an impressive array of 4,000 resid... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 21% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport47.4 kmdriving time51 min
- Skydive Dubai11.6 kmdriving time14 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport24.4 kmdriving time32 min
Metro Station
- Discovery Gardens1.4 kmdriving time2 min
School
- The Arbor School2.3 kmdriving time4 min
- Delhi Private School3.1 kmdriving time5 min
- The Winchester School5.2 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- Aster Medical2.7 kmdriving time4 min
- Mediclinic Springs4.3 kmdriving time6 min
- Lifeline Hospital7.4 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall1.1 kmdriving time2 min
- Pavilion Al Furjan2.5 kmdriving time4 min
- Ibn Battuta Mall3.4 kmdriving time5 min
- The Dubai Mall27.2 kmdriving time25 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa26.2 kmdriving time24 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
- Near Mall
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Stores in the house
- Security
- Restaurant
- Public Parks
- Near School
- CCTV Security system
- Space to work
- Sports field
Finishings & Interiors
Fully finished using high quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 925.0 K
Launch prices 5% lower than the Al Furjan off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected5 Oct 2026
Project Description
2B+G+2P+9+R
Escrow Account Number
9009226114193004
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
274
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AziziDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
46
Off-plan Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
57115
About
Azizi Developments is a leading developer belonging to the A... Read More
Developer Address
API World Tower, Suite No. 902 / 904, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Azizi Neila?
Handover for Azizi Neila is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Azizi Neila?
Prices at Azizi Neila start from AED 925.0 K.
Who is the developer of Azizi Neila?
Azizi Neila is developed by Azizi. Azizi has 46 completed projects and 3 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Azizi Neila located?
Azizi Neila is located in Al Furjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Azizi Neila offer?
Residents at Azizi Neila have access to Lounge area for residents, Children's Play Area, Gym, Near Mall, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Stores in the house, Security, and 6 more.
How far along is construction at Azizi Neila?
Construction is 39% complete. Most recent inspection was on 5 Oct 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Azizi Neila?
Azizi Neila's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 9009226114193004.
How far is Azizi Neila from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 47.4 km away (about 51 min by car). Discovery Gardens metro station is 1.4 km away (about 2 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Azizi Neila?
Aster Medical is 2.7 km away (about 4 min by car). Lifeline Hospital is 7.4 km away (about 10 min by car). Mediclinic Springs is 4.3 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which schools are near Azizi Neila?
The Arbor School is 2.3 km away (about 4 min by car). Delhi Private School is 3.1 km away (about 5 min by car). The Winchester School is 5.2 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Azizi Neila?
Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall is 1.1 km away (about 2 min by car). Pavilion Al Furjan is 2.5 km away (about 4 min by car). Ibn Battuta Mall is 3.4 km away (about 5 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


