




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2020
Project Description
AZIZI Plaza Serviced Apartments, nestled in the thriving Al Furjan area of Jumeirah Village Triangle, presents a new standard of luxury living with its world-class serviced apartment accommodation. Offering unparalleled convenience, residents enjoy effortless access to major high... Read More
Project Status
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2016-09-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2020-05-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Furjan is a vibrant and interconnected community, nestled near prestigious neighborhoods like Jebel Ali Village, Jumeirah Park, and Green Community, with Discovery Gardens and Garden View Villas as its scenic borders. This dynamic area boasts an impressive array of 4,000 resid... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 21% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts





Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport48.9 kmdriving time52 min
- Skydive Dubai13.7 kmdriving time18 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport23.3 kmdriving time32 min
Metro Station
- Discovery Gardens3.4 kmdriving time6 min
School
- The Arbor School1.4 kmdriving time3 min
- Delhi Private School5.3 kmdriving time9 min
- Jebel Ali Primary School6.3 kmdriving time10 min
Hospital
- nmc jabel ali6.4 kmdriving time9 min
- NMC hospital DIP6.4 kmdriving time9 min
- NMC dip6.4 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Pavilion Al Furjan2.7 kmdriving time5 min
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall3.1 kmdriving time5 min
- Ibn Battuta Mall5.5 kmdriving time8 min
- The Dubai Mall29.4 kmdriving time29 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa28.3 kmdriving time28 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Lounge area for residents
- Near School
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Private Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Security
Finishings & Interiors
Offering an unparalleled level of convenience with high quality amenities and comfortable interiors , each unit offers apartments with the perfect blend of modern architecture and function that blends with the surroundings to provide its residents with a comfortable life . In addition , re... Read More
Brochure
Other Important Details
Project Description
Hotel Building (B+G+... Read More
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Number of Units
448
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AziziDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
46
Off-plan Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
57115
About
Azizi Developments is a leading developer belonging to the A... Read More
Developer Address
API World Tower, Suite No. 902 / 904, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Plaza?
Handover for Plaza is planned for Q2 2020.
What is the starting price for Plaza?
Prices at Plaza start from AED 525.6 K.
Who is the developer of Plaza?
Plaza is developed by Azizi. Azizi has 46 completed projects and 3 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Plaza located?
Plaza is located in Al Furjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Plaza offer?
Residents at Plaza have access to Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, Lounge area for residents, Near School, Near Mall, Gym, Private Pool, Barbecue Area, and 1 more.
How far along is construction at Plaza?
Construction is 100% complete.
Who is the escrow agent for Plaza?
Plaza's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank.
How far is Plaza from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 48.9 km away (about 52 min by car). Discovery Gardens metro station is 3.4 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Plaza?
nmc jabel ali is 6.4 km away (about 9 min by car). NMC hospital DIP is 6.4 km away (about 9 min by car). NMC dip is 6.4 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near Plaza?
The Arbor School is 1.4 km away (about 3 min by car). Delhi Private School is 5.3 km away (about 9 min by car). Jebel Ali Primary School is 6.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Plaza?
Pavilion Al Furjan is 2.7 km away (about 5 min by car). Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall is 3.1 km away (about 5 min by car). Ibn Battuta Mall is 5.5 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


