

Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2017
Project Description
Azizi Tulip is a contemporary G+11 residential development situated in Al Furjan, Dubai, offering 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments tailored to families in search of comfort, convenience, and seamless connectivity to the city's key destinations. Every apartment showcases premium mat... Read More
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 21% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport40.4 kmdriving time32 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport28.6 kmdriving time26 min
Metro Station
- Al Furjan Metro Station 1530 mwalking time7 min
School
- Arcadia Global School650 mwalking time9 min
- The Arbor School3.9 kmdriving time8 min
- Dubai British School - Jumeirah Park5.3 kmdriving time10 min
Hospital
- Medcare Medical Centre, Discovery Garden1.1 kmwalking time15 min
- Advanced Care Oncology Center2.1 kmdriving time4 min
- NMC Mother and Child Hospital, DIP6.7 kmdriving time9 min
Supermarket
- Spinneys900 mwalking time13 min
Shopping Mall
- Ibn Battuta Mall by Dubai Retail6.1 kmdriving time12 min
- Grand Hypermarket Jebel Ali6.7 kmdriving time12 min
- City Centre Me'aisem10.7 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall29.5 kmdriving time25 min
Beach
- Marina Beach9.9 kmdriving time16 min
Cafe
- Dar Al Shay cafeteria Discovery Gardens640 mwalking time9 min
- Share Café900 mwalking time13 min
- KATRINA STORE - ROSE BUILDING (AL FURJAN)1.3 kmwalking time18 min
Gym
- Al Furjan Club850 mwalking time12 min
Salon
- Tips and Toes - Al Furjan - Dubai900 mwalking time12 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa30.4 kmdriving time27 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Sauna
Brochure
Developer Name
AziziDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
46
Off-plan Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
57115
About
Azizi Developments is a leading developer belonging to the A... Read More
Developer Address
API World Tower, Suite No. 902 / 904, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Azizi Tulip by Azizi?
Handover for Azizi Tulip by Azizi is planned for Q3 2017.
Who is the developer of Azizi Tulip by Azizi?
Azizi Tulip by Azizi is developed by Azizi. Azizi has 46 completed projects and 3 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Azizi Tulip by Azizi located?
Azizi Tulip by Azizi is located in Al Furjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Azizi Tulip by Azizi offer?
Residents at Azizi Tulip by Azizi have access to Gym, Sauna.
How far is Azizi Tulip by Azizi from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 40.4 km away (about 32 min by car). Al Furjan Metro Station 1 is 530 m away (about 7 min on foot).
Which hospitals are near Azizi Tulip by Azizi?
Medcare Medical Centre, Discovery Garden is 1.1 km away (about 15 min on foot). Advanced Care Oncology Center is 2.1 km away (about 4 min by car). NMC Mother and Child Hospital, DIP is 6.7 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near Azizi Tulip by Azizi?
Arcadia Global School is 650 m away (about 9 min on foot). Dubai British School - Jumeirah Park is 5.3 km away (about 10 min by car). The Arbor School is 3.9 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Azizi Tulip by Azizi?
Ibn Battuta Mall by Dubai Retail is 6.1 km away (about 12 min by car). City Centre Me'aisem is 10.7 km away (about 15 min by car). Grand Hypermarket Jebel Ali is 6.7 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which beaches are near Azizi Tulip by Azizi?
Marina Beach is 9.9 km away (about 16 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


