



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2022
Project Description
Riviera 11 merges a French Mediterranean design sensibility with contemporary architecture to establish an ideal setting for modern community living. The development features 69 mid-rise residential buildings, a large integrated retail district, stunning waterfront views, and abu... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected13 Sep 2022
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2017-10-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2022-09-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Nad Al Sheba (Meydan One), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Nad Al Sheba, a vibrant and prestigious community, boasts an unparalleled lifestyle with the iconic Meydan City at its heart, offering a unique blend of world-class sports facilities, mixed-use developments, and cultural events that draw in thousands of visitors annually. As a ro... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport21.6 kmdriving time36 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport8.6 kmdriving time15 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport48.6 kmdriving time52 min
Metro Station
- Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall11.8 kmdriving time14 min
School
- Hartland International School4.8 kmdriving time11 min
- North London Collegiate School5.5 kmdriving time12 min
- Dubai International School10.6 kmdriving time15 min
Hospital
- BIOS CLINIC10.4 kmdriving time14 min
- Mediclinic12.6 kmdriving time17 min
- Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre13.6 kmdriving time18 min
Shopping Mall
- Bay Avenue Mall10.9 kmdriving time14 min
- Souk Al Bahar11.0 kmdriving time17 min
- The Dubai Mall13.3 kmdriving time17 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa12.5 kmdriving time16 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Near School
- Near Mall
- Barbecue Area
- Orangery
- Yoga classes
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Space to work
- Sports field
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Can with animals
Finishings & Interiors
Riviera 11 comprises 69 mid - rise residential buildings divided into studios , one - bedroom , two - bedroom and three - bedroom apartments , a mega integrated retail district , breathtaking waterfront views , and lush greenery .
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected13 Sep 2022
Project Description
Residential & Retail... Read More
Escrow Account Number
10174999159070
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Number of Units
135
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AziziDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
46
Off-plan Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
57115
About
Azizi Developments is a leading developer belonging to the A... Read More
Developer Address
API World Tower, Suite No. 902 / 904, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Riviera 11?
Handover for Riviera 11 is planned for Q3 2022.
What is the starting price for Riviera 11?
Prices at Riviera 11 start from AED 2.99 M.
Who is the developer of Riviera 11?
Riviera 11 is developed by Azizi. Azizi has 46 completed projects and 3 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Riviera 11 located?
Riviera 11 is located in Nad Al Sheba (Meydan One), Dubai.
What amenities does Riviera 11 offer?
Residents at Riviera 11 have access to Near School, Near Mall, Barbecue Area, Orangery, Yoga classes, Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Space to work, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at Riviera 11?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 13 Sep 2022.
Who is the escrow agent for Riviera 11?
Riviera 11's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 10174999159070.
How far is Riviera 11 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 21.6 km away (about 36 min by car). Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall metro station is 11.8 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Riviera 11?
BIOS CLINIC is 10.4 km away (about 14 min by car). Mediclinic is 12.6 km away (about 17 min by car). Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre is 13.6 km away (about 18 min by car).
Which schools are near Riviera 11?
Hartland International School is 4.8 km away (about 11 min by car). North London Collegiate School is 5.5 km away (about 12 min by car). Dubai International School is 10.6 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Riviera 11?
Souk Al Bahar is 11.0 km away (about 17 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 13.3 km away (about 17 min by car). Bay Avenue Mall is 10.9 km away (about 14 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


