




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2028
Project Description
Azizi Tower, a majestic icon of luxury and innovation, is rising on Dubai's prestigious Sheikh Zayed Road, boasting a staggering USD 1.5bn investment. This futuristic marvel, set to be completed within 4 years, will feature a breathtaking vertical mall, opulent luxury residences,... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected3 Sep 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
7.47%
Construction Start Date
2024-08-21T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2030-08-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Satwa, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Satwa, a vibrant and family-friendly residential hub in Dubai, boasts a prime location near Sheikh Zayed Road and 2nd December Street, bordering the prestigious Jumeirah and Bur Dubai areas. This cosmopolitan community offers a diverse and lively atmosphere, perfect for intern... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 33% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport18.0 kmdriving time32 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport54.8 kmdriving time52 min
Metro Station
- World Trade Centre2.5 kmdriving time6 min
School
- GEMS Wellington Primary School2.1 kmdriving time4 min
- Al Shhaab Schol for Basic Edication2.4 kmdriving time5 min
- Canadian University Dubai2.5 kmdriving time4 min
Hospital
- Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic190 mdriving time1 min
- Belhoul European Hospital2.8 kmdriving time7 min
- Iranian Hospital Dubai4.1 kmdriving time7 min
Shopping Mall
- Al Hana Centre2.2 kmdriving time6 min
- Al Diyafa Shopping Center3.0 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall4.3 kmdriving time7 min
- The Gate Avenue5.0 kmdriving time8 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa4.5 kmdriving time7 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Near Mall
- Children's Play Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Gym
- Public Parks
- Near Hospital
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high - quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 3.00 M
Sale prices 97% higher than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Trade Center First, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected3 Sep 2026
Project Description
G+130+RMIXED UESED T... Read More
Escrow Account Number
10174999920244
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Number of Units
1072
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AziziDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
46
Off-plan Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
57115
About
Azizi Developments is a leading developer belonging to the A... Read More
Developer Address
API World Tower, Suite No. 902 / 904, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Burj Azizi?
Handover for Burj Azizi is planned for Q4 2028.
What is the starting price for Burj Azizi?
Prices at Burj Azizi start from AED 3.00 M.
Who is the developer of Burj Azizi?
Burj Azizi is developed by Azizi. Azizi has 46 completed projects and 3 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Burj Azizi located?
Burj Azizi is located in Al Satwa, Dubai.
What amenities does Burj Azizi offer?
Residents at Burj Azizi have access to Lounge area for residents, Near Mall, Children's Play Area, Space to work, Sports field, Security, CCTV Security system, Gym, and 2 more.
How far along is construction at Burj Azizi?
Construction is 7% complete. Most recent inspection was on 3 Sep 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Burj Azizi?
Burj Azizi's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 10174999920244.
How far is Burj Azizi from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 18.0 km away (about 32 min by car). World Trade Centre metro station is 2.5 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Burj Azizi?
Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic is 190 m away (about 1 min by car). Iranian Hospital Dubai is 4.1 km away (about 7 min by car). Belhoul European Hospital is 2.8 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which schools are near Burj Azizi?
Al Shhaab Schol for Basic Edication is 2.4 km away (about 5 min by car). GEMS Wellington Primary School is 2.1 km away (about 4 min by car). Canadian University Dubai is 2.5 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Burj Azizi?
Al Diyafa Shopping Center is 3.0 km away (about 7 min by car). Al Hana Centre is 2.2 km away (about 6 min by car). The Gate Avenue is 5.0 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


