




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2024
Project Description
Azizi Central, nestled in the vibrant heart of Al Furjan, redefines urban living with its stunning residential development, boasting an exquisite collection of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments that surpass every expectation. This iconic project is a masterpiece of seamless living,... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Furjan is a vibrant and interconnected community, nestled near prestigious neighborhoods like Jebel Ali Village, Jumeirah Park, and Green Community, with Discovery Gardens and Garden View Villas as its scenic borders. This dynamic area boasts an impressive array of 4,000 resid... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 21% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




















































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport49.7 kmdriving time55 min
- Skydive Dubai14.6 kmdriving time18 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport24.2 kmdriving time34 min
Metro Station
- Al Furjan2.3 kmdriving time4 min
School
- The Arbor School3.5 kmdriving time7 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills7.5 kmdriving time11 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus8.8 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- NMC hospital DIP7.2 kmdriving time11 min
- nmc jabel ali7.3 kmdriving time12 min
- NMC dip7.3 kmdriving time12 min
Shopping Mall
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall3.0 kmdriving time5 min
- Pavilion Al Furjan3.7 kmdriving time6 min
- The Fairway Mall9.9 kmdriving time16 min
- The Dubai Mall30.3 kmdriving time29 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa29.3 kmdriving time28 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Indoor swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Play Area
- Barbecue Area
- Stores in the house
- Restaurant
- Children's Pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- CCTV Security system
- Security
- Lounge area for residents
- Near Mall
- Sports field
- Space to work
Finishings & Interiors
The apartments in Azizi Central boast a stylish , modern , and sophisticated aesthetic . The interiors feature contemporary finishes , sleek lines , and a palette of neutral tones , creating an atmosphere of elegance and refinement . The attention to detail is evident throughout the living... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.65 M
Launch prices 6% higher than the Al Furjan off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
AziziDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
46
Off-plan Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
57115
About
Azizi Developments is a leading developer belonging to the A... Read More
Developer Address
API World Tower, Suite No. 902 / 904, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Central?
Handover for Central is planned for Q4 2024.
What is the starting price for Central?
Prices at Central start from AED 1.65 M.
Who is the developer of Central?
Central is developed by Azizi. Azizi has 46 completed projects and 3 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Central located?
Central is located in Al Furjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Central offer?
Residents at Central have access to Gym, Indoor swimming pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Children's Play Area, Barbecue Area, Stores in the house, Restaurant, Children's Pool, and 7 more.
How far is Central from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 49.7 km away (about 55 min by car). Al Furjan metro station is 2.3 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Central?
nmc jabel ali is 7.3 km away (about 12 min by car). NMC dip is 7.3 km away (about 12 min by car). NMC hospital DIP is 7.2 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Central?
The Arbor School is 3.5 km away (about 7 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus is 8.8 km away (about 12 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills is 7.5 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Central?
Pavilion Al Furjan is 3.7 km away (about 6 min by car). Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall is 3.0 km away (about 5 min by car). The Fairway Mall is 9.9 km away (about 16 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


