


Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2027
Project Description
Ayamore Residence is an exquisite haven of luxury living, nestled on the breathtaking Dubai Islands, brought to life by the visionary Ayat Development. This stunning 12-story masterpiece boasts a modern architectural design that harmoniously blends with the majestic coastal lands... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected8 Jul 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
67.64%
Construction Start Date
2024-11-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2027-03-07T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2027-03-07T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Islands, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Islands, a visionary man-made archipelago located off the shores of Deira, is a game-changing development that will span 17sqkm across five stunning isles, offering an unparalleled lifestyle experience. This vibrant mixed-use destination is set to become a hub for luxury li... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport19.8 kmdriving time34 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport68.0 kmdriving time64 min
Metro Station
- Gold Souq5.4 kmdriving time7 min
School
- Al Wahidah Boys' School for Cycle2 and Secondary Education. C2 & C35.4 kmdriving time8 min
- Canadian Montessori Center7.2 kmdriving time10 min
- The Elite English School7.2 kmdriving time10 min
Hospital
- Belhoul Speciality Hospital4.7 kmdriving time7 min
- Dubai Hospital5.3 kmdriving time9 min
- Al Kuwait Hospital5.6 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Burj Nahar Mall5.6 kmdriving time8 min
- Waterfront Market6.3 kmdriving time11 min
- Hamria Shopping Centre7.3 kmdriving time11 min
- The Dubai Mall17.5 kmdriving time20 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa17.6 kmdriving time20 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Yoga classes
- Lounge area for residents
- Children's Play Area
- Near the beach
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Central Conditioning
Finishings & Interiors
The residences at Ayamore Residence feature high - quality finishes and modern design . The apartments come with spacious balconies with glass railings , offering stunning views of the waterfront . Interiors are crafted using premium materials , including stylish kitchens with modern appli... Read More
Other Important Details!Last inspected8 Jul 2026
Project Description
Residential Building... Read More
Project Value
AED 80.00 M
Escrow Account Number
0205915812402
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
94
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AYAT DevelopmentDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2025
About
Ayat Development is a key real estate development company wi... Read More
Developer Address
Office 129, iridium building, Barsha 1, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Ayamore Residence?
Handover for Ayamore Residence is planned for Q1 2027.
What is the starting price for Ayamore Residence?
Prices at Ayamore Residence start from AED 1.96 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,183 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Ayamore Residence?
Ayamore Residence is developed by AYAT Development.
Where is Ayamore Residence located?
Ayamore Residence is located in Dubai Islands, Dubai.
What amenities does Ayamore Residence offer?
Residents at Ayamore Residence have access to Outdoor swimming pool, Children's Pool, Gym, Security, CCTV Security system, Yoga classes, Lounge area for residents, Children's Play Area, and 4 more.
How far along is construction at Ayamore Residence?
Construction is 68% complete. Most recent inspection was on 8 Jul 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Ayamore Residence?
Ayamore Residence's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0205915812402.
How far is Ayamore Residence from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 19.8 km away (about 34 min by car). Gold Souq metro station is 5.4 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Ayamore Residence?
Dubai Hospital is 5.3 km away (about 9 min by car). Al Kuwait Hospital is 5.6 km away (about 9 min by car). Belhoul Speciality Hospital is 4.7 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which schools are near Ayamore Residence?
Al Wahidah Boys' School for Cycle2 and Secondary Education. C2 & C3 is 5.4 km away (about 8 min by car). Canadian Montessori Center is 7.2 km away (about 10 min by car). The Elite English School is 7.2 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Ayamore Residence?
Waterfront Market is 6.3 km away (about 11 min by car). Burj Nahar Mall is 5.6 km away (about 8 min by car). Hamria Shopping Centre is 7.3 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


