




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2025
Project Description
Milestone Residences by Axiom is a luxurious oasis in the heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle, offering 51 exclusive apartments that epitomize the perfect blend of urban sophistication and natural serenity. This stunning development is designed for discerning individuals who crave... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected4 Feb 2026
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2024-04-15T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-03-13T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-03-13T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Triangle is a vibrant and family-friendly community, boasting nine distinct neighborhoods with over 5,000 residences, including elegant villas, townhouses, and apartments, all set amidst beautifully landscaped promenades and quaint streets. With its unique blend... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 1% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 14 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport45.0 kmdriving time50 min
- Skydive Dubai13.9 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport24.0 kmdriving time31 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates9.2 kmdriving time14 min
School
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn1.5 kmdriving time3 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills3.9 kmdriving time6 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus5.2 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic Springs3.7 kmdriving time6 min
- NMC dip7.3 kmdriving time10 min
- nmc jabel ali7.3 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- The Springs Souk6.2 kmdriving time9 min
- City Centre Meaisem7.1 kmdriving time12 min
- Me'aisem City Center7.1 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall29.6 kmdriving time28 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa28.5 kmdriving time27 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Near School
- Public Parks
- Tennis court
- Near Hospital
- Near Golf
- Restaurant
- CCTV Security system
- Security
Finishings & Interiors
Premium finishes and state - of - the - art appliances come together to inspire the creation of gastronomic delights . From the marble finishes to the premium fixtures , each element is selected to create an atmosphere of sophisticated tranquillity .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.10 M
Sale prices 15% lower than the Jumeirah Village Triangle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 14 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected4 Feb 2026
Project Description
2B+G+5+R
Escrow Account Number
019000082343
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PSC
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
53
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Axiom Prime Real Est...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2023
About
Axiom Prime was born from over 60 years of combined experien... Read More
Developer Address
Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Milestone Residences?
Handover for Milestone Residences is planned for Q4 2025.
What is the starting price for Milestone Residences?
Prices at Milestone Residences start from AED 1.10 M.
Who is the developer of Milestone Residences?
Milestone Residences is developed by Axiom Prime Real Estate.
Where is Milestone Residences located?
Milestone Residences is located in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai.
What amenities does Milestone Residences offer?
Residents at Milestone Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Near Mall, Gym, Children's Play Area, Sports field, Space to work, and 8 more.
How far along is construction at Milestone Residences?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 4 Feb 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Milestone Residences?
Milestone Residences's escrow is held with Mashreq Bank PSC, account number 019000082343.
How far is Milestone Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 45.0 km away (about 50 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 9.2 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Milestone Residences?
Mediclinic Springs is 3.7 km away (about 6 min by car). NMC dip is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car). nmc jabel ali is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near Milestone Residences?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 1.5 km away (about 3 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills is 3.9 km away (about 6 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus is 5.2 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Milestone Residences?
City Centre Meaisem is 7.1 km away (about 12 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 7.1 km away (about 12 min by car). The Springs Souk is 6.2 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Azha Millennium Residences by Azha
JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Payment Plan
- 10/20/19/50
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


