


Overview
Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2026
Project Description
Exotica, nestled in the vibrant heart of Jumeirah Village Circle, redefines the essence of urban living with its breathtaking 18-story facade, meticulously blending contemporary design with timeless elegance. This exquisite residential haven, comprising 88 meticulously crafted 1... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected19 Jun 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
41.09%
Construction Start Date
2023-08-24T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-09-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-09-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport37.3 kmdriving time44 min
- Skydive Dubai17.0 kmdriving time22 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport31.3 kmdriving time37 min
School
- JSS International School8.0 kmdriving time11 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.1 kmdriving time12 min
- Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai)8.8 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- American9.4 kmdriving time12 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.4 kmdriving time12 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.1 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall970 mdriving time2 min
- Joud Boulevard East5.2 kmdriving time8 min
- Joud Boulevard West5.6 kmdriving time9 min
- The Dubai Mall22.8 kmdriving time23 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.2 kmdriving time23 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Public Parks
- Near School
- Near Hospital
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Play Area
- Barbecue Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Security
- Near Mall
- Private cinema for residents
- Sauna
- SPA
- Gym
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high - quality materials . The luxury smart home system , compatible with Alexa , Google Home , and Siri .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 966.2 K
Sale prices 1% higher than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected19 Jun 2026
Project Description
Residential - Commer... Read More
Escrow Account Number
1011225840332003
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
93
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Profile
Developer Name
Al MarinaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2012
About
Al Marina Holding is a renowned and innovative organisation... Read More
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Exotica by Al Marina?
Handover for Exotica by Al Marina is planned for Q3 2026.
What is the starting price for Exotica by Al Marina?
Prices at Exotica by Al Marina start from AED 966.2 K.
Who is the developer of Exotica by Al Marina?
Exotica by Al Marina is developed by Al Marina.
Where is Exotica by Al Marina located?
Exotica by Al Marina is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Exotica by Al Marina offer?
Residents at Exotica by Al Marina have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Public Parks, Near School, Near Hospital, Sports field, Space to work, Outdoor swimming pool, and 9 more.
How far along is construction at Exotica by Al Marina?
Construction is 41% complete. Most recent inspection was on 19 Jun 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Exotica by Al Marina?
Exotica by Al Marina's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 1011225840332003.
How far is Exotica by Al Marina from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 37.3 km away (about 44 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Exotica by Al Marina?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.1 km away (about 14 min by car). American is 9.4 km away (about 12 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.4 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Exotica by Al Marina?
Nord Anglia International School is 8.1 km away (about 12 min by car). Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai) is 8.8 km away (about 13 min by car). JSS International School is 8.0 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Exotica by Al Marina?
Circle Mall is 970 m away (about 2 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 5.6 km away (about 9 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 5.2 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


