

Property Type
Townhouse
Handover Date
Q3 2027
Project Description
Haven, Aldar's pioneering residential development in Dubai, redefines community living by seamlessly integrating wellness into every aspect, where tranquil treehouse-inspired abodes and soothing streams come together to create a serene oasis that nurtures both body and soul.
Full details are in the project brochure.
Payment Plan
Deposit
Immediately
5%
1st Installment
SPA sign Date
5%
2nd Installment
Construction Start
10%
3rd Installment
Foundations Works Comp.
10%
4th Installment
Superstructure 50%
10%
5th Installment
Superstructure 100%
15%
6th Installment
Façade Completion
15%
7th Installment
On handover
30%
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubailand, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubailand, a visionary 2003 project by Dubai Properties, the UAE's largest developer, is poised to become a vibrant mixed-use community, boasting 25 exceptional properties. This futuristic development will offer a unique blend of luxury living, world-class shopping centers, gourm... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport25.8 kmdriving time38 min
- Al Minhad Air Base16.8 kmdriving time40 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport39.4 kmdriving time44 min
Metro Station
- مدينة الأكاديمية5.1 kmdriving time10 min
School
- Gems First Point School (The Villa)1.1 kmdriving time5 min
- Lycée Francais International Georges Pampidou5.3 kmdriving time10 min
- Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou5.5 kmdriving time10 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar6.6 kmdriving time12 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital6.7 kmdriving time12 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Outlet Mall5.9 kmdriving time13 min
- Q1 Mall7.3 kmdriving time13 min
- Remal Mall13.2 kmdriving time18 min
- The Dubai Mall22.1 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.3 kmdriving time24 min
Amenities and Facilities
- SPA
- Sports field
- Children's Play Area
- Public Parks
- Gym
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Tennis court
- Orangery
- Yoga classes
- Near School
- Stores in the house
- Concierge Service
- Smart Home
- Central Conditioning
Finishings & Interiors
For those seeking a harmonious balance between space and community , The Park Haven presents charming townhouses with 3 to 4 bedrooms , each designed to evoke a sense of warmth and comfort . In total , Haven comprises 2428 residential units , including villas , townhouses , and apartments ... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
Aldar PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
50
Off-plan Projects
5
Number of Units Delivered
28567
About
Aldar Properties is one of the largest construction, investm... Read More
Developer Address
Aldar Sales Centre, Jumeirah Beach Rd, Umm Suqeim 1, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Haven?
Handover for Haven is planned for Q3 2027.
What is the starting price for Haven?
Prices at Haven start from AED 2.50 M.
What is the payment plan for Haven?
Haven offers a 10/60/30 payment plan (5% Immediately; 5% SPA sign Date; 10% Construction Start; 10% Foundations Works Comp.; 10% Superstructure 50%; 15% Superstructure 100%; 15% Façade Completion; 30% On handover).
Who is the developer of Haven?
Haven is developed by Aldar Properties. Aldar Properties has 50 completed projects and 5 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Haven located?
Haven is located in Dubailand, Dubai.
What amenities does Haven offer?
Residents at Haven have access to SPA, Sports field, Children's Play Area, Public Parks, Gym, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, and 8 more.
How far is Haven from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 25.8 km away (about 38 min by car). مدينة الأكاديمية metro station is 5.1 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Haven?
HLG Umar is 6.6 km away (about 12 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 6.7 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Haven?
Gems First Point School (The Villa) is 1.1 km away (about 5 min by car). Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou is 5.5 km away (about 10 min by car). Lycée Francais International Georges Pampidou is 5.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Haven?
Dubai Outlet Mall is 5.9 km away (about 13 min by car). Q1 Mall is 7.3 km away (about 13 min by car). Remal Mall is 13.2 km away (about 18 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


