






Property Type
Townhouse
Handover Date
Q1 2026
Project Description
La Violeta 2 at Villanova presents its final collection of 3 and 4-bedroom townhouses, set within a verdant, family-oriented master community. Created for those seeking a lifestyle that extends beyond the home itself, the development combines generously sized residences with expa... Read More
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
The Villa, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
La Violeta 2 is situated in Villanova, Dubailand, within a gated residential community recognized for its lush greenery, Mediterranean-inspired architecture, and family-friendly atmosphere. The neighborhood is thoughtfully planned to create a peaceful and inviting setting, featur... Read More
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport28.1 kmdriving time25 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport37.1 kmdriving time27 min
Metro Station
- Global Village 19.1 kmdriving time11 min
School
- Kids Zone5.1 kmdriving time9 min
- Victory Heights Primary School City of Arabia12.6 kmdriving time14 min
- GEMS Winchester School - Dubai13.0 kmdriving time16 min
Hospital
- Share and Care Medical Center9.9 kmdriving time14 min
- Aster Clinic, Dubailand10.0 kmdriving time14 min
- Prime Medical Center - Al Barari16.0 kmdriving time20 min
Supermarket
- Spinneys4.8 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Villanova Centre By Dubai Retail3.8 kmdriving time10 min
- Cityland Mall8.5 kmdriving time10 min
- Global Village9.9 kmdriving time14 min
- The Dubai Mall26.0 kmdriving time23 min
Cafe
- VEER PUNJAB CAFETERIA1.3 kmwalking time19 min
- Costa Coffee4.8 kmdriving time10 min
- Ijaza Express Cafe Br. Towards Shj Side (كافتيريا إجازة اكسبرس فرع )7.5 kmdriving time10 min
Gym
- AR3 Bliss 2 -Clubhouse3.7 kmdriving time9 min
Salon
- Tips and Toes - The Villa - Dubai4.8 kmdriving time10 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa26.0 kmdriving time24 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Children's Play Area
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
Brochure
Developer Name
Dubai PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2002
Number of Projects
78
Off-plan Projects
13
Number of Units Delivered
12888
About
Dubai Properties is the UAE's leading real estate developer,... Read More
Developer Address
Dubai Properties Sales Boutique, Al Wasl, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for La Violetta 2 by Dubai?
Handover for La Violetta 2 by Dubai is planned for Q1 2026.
Who is the developer of La Violetta 2 by Dubai?
La Violetta 2 by Dubai is developed by Dubai Properties. Dubai Properties has 78 completed projects and 13 off-plan projects in development.
Where is La Violetta 2 by Dubai located?
La Violetta 2 by Dubai is located in Dubai.
What amenities does La Violetta 2 by Dubai offer?
Residents at La Violetta 2 by Dubai have access to Children's Play Area, Outdoor swimming pool, Gym.
How far is La Violetta 2 by Dubai from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 28.1 km away (about 25 min by car). Global Village 1 metro station is 9.1 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which hospitals are near La Violetta 2 by Dubai?
Aster Clinic, Dubailand is 10.0 km away (about 14 min by car). Prime Medical Center - Al Barari is 16.0 km away (about 20 min by car). Share and Care Medical Center is 9.9 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which schools are near La Violetta 2 by Dubai?
Kids Zone is 5.1 km away (about 9 min by car). GEMS Winchester School - Dubai is 13.0 km away (about 16 min by car). Victory Heights Primary School City of Arabia is 12.6 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near La Violetta 2 by Dubai?
Villanova Centre By Dubai Retail is 3.8 km away (about 10 min by car). Global Village is 9.9 km away (about 14 min by car). Cityland Mall is 8.5 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


