




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
Palatium Residences, the pinnacle of luxury living in Dubai, presents an unparalleled opportunity to experience the ultimate in upscale urban living, courtesy of Ahmadyar Developments. Nestled in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle, this extraordinary project boasts exquisitely... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected30 Sep 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
87.87%
Construction Start Date
2024-05-31T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-03-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-03-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport37.0 kmdriving time44 min
- Skydive Dubai16.1 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.8 kmdriving time40 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates18.0 kmdriving time23 min
School
- Victory Heights Primary School7.8 kmdriving time12 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.6 kmdriving time13 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn9.3 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- American8.4 kmdriving time11 min
- Saudi German Hospital8.4 kmdriving time11 min
- Mediclinic Springs10.9 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Me'aisem City Center11.9 kmdriving time16 min
- City Centre Meaisem11.9 kmdriving time16 min
- The Dubai Mall22.5 kmdriving time23 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.8 kmdriving time22 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Public Parks
- Near Hospital
- Near School
- Children's Play Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Smart Home
- CCTV Security system
- Security
Finishings & Interiors
Smart home automation thoughtfully designed , these residences seamlessly blend functional spaces with elegant style , offering a calming and focused space . Additionally , residents can expect high - end branded quality and finish throughout the property .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.03 M
Sale prices 10% lower than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected30 Sep 2026
Project Description
G+4P+12F+R
Escrow Account Number
1011226040086002
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
151
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Ahmadyar Real Estate...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
About
Tavakal Ahmadyar’s story showcase the power of determination... Read More
Developer Address
Office No 3301 & 3302, Citadel Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Palatium Residences?
Handover for Palatium Residences is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Palatium Residences?
Prices at Palatium Residences start from AED 1.03 M.
Who is the developer of Palatium Residences?
Palatium Residences is developed by Ahmadyar Real Estate Development.
Where is Palatium Residences located?
Palatium Residences is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Palatium Residences offer?
Residents at Palatium Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, Near Mall, Gym, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Public Parks, Near Hospital, Near School, and 6 more.
How far along is construction at Palatium Residences?
Construction is 88% complete. Most recent inspection was on 30 Sep 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Palatium Residences?
Palatium Residences's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 1011226040086002.
How far is Palatium Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 37.0 km away (about 44 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 18.0 km away (about 23 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Palatium Residences?
Mediclinic Springs is 10.9 km away (about 15 min by car). American is 8.4 km away (about 11 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 8.4 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Palatium Residences?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 9.3 km away (about 13 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 8.6 km away (about 13 min by car). Victory Heights Primary School is 7.8 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Palatium Residences?
Me'aisem City Center is 11.9 km away (about 16 min by car). City Centre Meaisem is 11.9 km away (about 16 min by car). Circle Mall is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


