




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2025
Project Description
AB Cavalier is a luxurious oasis in the heart of Dubai, offering a unique blend of serenity and sophistication. This stunning 11-storey residential project boasts 162 exquisite apartments in the thriving community of Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), showcasing AB Developers' master... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected21 Apr 2026
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2023-06-19T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport37.3 kmdriving time44 min
- Skydive Dubai16.8 kmdriving time22 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.3 kmdriving time39 min
School
- Victory Heights Primary School7.2 kmdriving time11 min
- Nord Anglia International School9.1 kmdriving time14 min
- Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai)9.3 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- American9.1 kmdriving time12 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.2 kmdriving time12 min
- Mediclinic Springs12.1 kmdriving time16 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall2.0 kmdriving time4 min
- Joud Boulevard West6.6 kmdriving time11 min
- Me'aisem City Center9.9 kmdriving time16 min
- The Dubai Mall22.8 kmdriving time23 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.2 kmdriving time23 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Security
- Public Parks
- Private cinema for residents
- Barbecue Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
Finishings & Interiors
The interior design is made in a minimalistic style that emphasizes the spaciousness of the premises , natural lighting and clear lines . Ab Cavalier has a lot to please interior design fans , starting with exquisite aesthetics and stunning architectural details . The color scheme , inspir... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.31 M
Sale prices 15% lower than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected21 Apr 2026
Project Description
RESIDENTIAL + OFFICE... Read More
Escrow Account Number
0205837494203
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Number of Units
165
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AB DevelopersDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2015
About
AB Developers is a leading property development company head... Read More
Developer Address
Smart Heights, Al Barsha, Office 907
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Ab Cavalier?
Handover for Ab Cavalier is planned for Q4 2025.
What is the starting price for Ab Cavalier?
Prices at Ab Cavalier start from AED 1.31 M.
Who is the developer of Ab Cavalier?
Ab Cavalier is developed by AB Developers.
Where is Ab Cavalier located?
Ab Cavalier is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Ab Cavalier offer?
Residents at Ab Cavalier have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Near Mall, Gym, Children's Pool, Children's Play Area, Security, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at Ab Cavalier?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 21 Apr 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Ab Cavalier?
Ab Cavalier's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0205837494203.
How far is Ab Cavalier from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 37.3 km away (about 44 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Ab Cavalier?
Mediclinic Springs is 12.1 km away (about 16 min by car). American is 9.1 km away (about 12 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.2 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Ab Cavalier?
Nord Anglia International School is 9.1 km away (about 14 min by car). Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai) is 9.3 km away (about 14 min by car). Victory Heights Primary School is 7.2 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Ab Cavalier?
Circle Mall is 2.0 km away (about 4 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 6.6 km away (about 11 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 9.9 km away (about 16 min by car).
Similar Projects
Avant Garde Residences 2 by Skyline
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q3 2028
- Payment Plan
- 20/40/10/30
The Weave – Al Ghurair by Mizan
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q2 2028
- Payment Plan
- 10/30/60
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


