




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2026
Project Description
Ocean Tower at Dubai Islands is a luxurious haven where the essence of urban chic seamlessly merges with the soothing serenity of coastal living, masterfully crafted by Al Ansari Group to redefine resort-style living amidst lush landscapes, vast blue waters, and unparalleled conn... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected11 Sep 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
30.25%
Construction Start Date
2024-10-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-09-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-09-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Islands, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Islands, a visionary man-made archipelago located off the shores of Deira, is a game-changing development that will span 17sqkm across five stunning isles, offering an unparalleled lifestyle experience. This vibrant mixed-use destination is set to become a hub for luxury li... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport20.2 kmdriving time33 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport68.4 kmdriving time64 min
Metro Station
- Gold Souq5.8 kmdriving time7 min
School
- Al Wahidah Boys' School for Cycle2 and Secondary Education. C2 & C35.8 kmdriving time8 min
- Belhasa Driving Institute9.5 kmdriving time11 min
- Emirates Driving Institute9.5 kmdriving time11 min
Hospital
- Belhoul Speciality Hospital5.1 kmdriving time6 min
- Al Kuwait Hospital6.0 kmdriving time9 min
- Al Maktoum Hospital6.4 kmdriving time8 min
Shopping Mall
- Burj Nahar Mall6.1 kmdriving time7 min
- Naif Souq6.2 kmdriving time7 min
- Handmade carpets6.7 kmdriving time8 min
- The Dubai Mall17.9 kmdriving time19 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa18.1 kmdriving time19 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Central Conditioning
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Near Airport
- Near the beach
- Public Parks
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Pool
- Tennis court
- Mini Golf
- Yoga classes
- Children's Play Area
- Sauna
- Barbecue Area
Finishings & Interiors
The tower features 1 , 2 , and 3 - bedroom apartments , each designed with elegant finishes and spacious layouts to provide comfort and style .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.70 M
Sale prices 31% lower than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Palm Deira, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected11 Sep 2026
Project Description
G+2P+14+R Residentia... Read More
Escrow Account Number
0205860274402
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
165
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AAA Real Estate Deve...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2002
About
AAA Real Estate Development LLC is a leading developer in th... Read More
Developer Address
Dubai Islands - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Ocean Tower?
Handover for Ocean Tower is planned for Q3 2026.
What is the starting price for Ocean Tower?
Prices at Ocean Tower start from AED 1.70 M.
Who is the developer of Ocean Tower?
Ocean Tower is developed by AAA Real Estate Development.
Where is Ocean Tower located?
Ocean Tower is located in Dubai Islands, Dubai.
What amenities does Ocean Tower offer?
Residents at Ocean Tower have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Near Mall, Gym, Central Conditioning, Security, Concierge Service, Near Airport, and 10 more.
How far along is construction at Ocean Tower?
Construction is 30% complete. Most recent inspection was on 11 Sep 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Ocean Tower?
Ocean Tower's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0205860274402.
How far is Ocean Tower from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 20.2 km away (about 33 min by car). Gold Souq metro station is 5.8 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Ocean Tower?
Belhoul Speciality Hospital is 5.1 km away (about 6 min by car). Al Kuwait Hospital is 6.0 km away (about 9 min by car). Al Maktoum Hospital is 6.4 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which schools are near Ocean Tower?
Al Wahidah Boys' School for Cycle2 and Secondary Education. C2 & C3 is 5.8 km away (about 8 min by car). Belhasa Driving Institute is 9.5 km away (about 11 min by car). Emirates Driving Institute is 9.5 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Ocean Tower?
Naif Souq is 6.2 km away (about 7 min by car). Handmade carpets is 6.7 km away (about 8 min by car). Burj Nahar Mall is 6.1 km away (about 7 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


