




Property Type
Townhouse
Handover Date
Q4 2025
Project Description
Westar Celeste embodies the essence of sophisticated living, presenting a curated collection of 15 exquisite townhouses that masterfully blend understated elegance with precise attention to detail, resulting in a revolutionary design that seamlessly merges functionality and innov... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected27 Nov 2025
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2024-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2025-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2025-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport36.6 kmdriving time43 min
- Skydive Dubai16.5 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport31.4 kmdriving time37 min
Metro Station
- Dubai Internet City10.7 kmdriving time14 min
School
- JSS International School7.4 kmdriving time10 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.3 kmdriving time13 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn9.7 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- American8.9 kmdriving time12 min
- Saudi German Hospital8.9 kmdriving time11 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.2 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall1.4 kmdriving time3 min
- Me'aisem City Center9.0 kmdriving time15 min
- The Springs Souk10.1 kmdriving time14 min
- The Dubai Mall22.1 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.4 kmdriving time22 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Central Conditioning
- Security
- Space to work
- Concierge Service
- Barbecue Area
- Near the beach
- Yoga classes
- Garden with fountains
- Public Parks
- Children's Play Area
- Sports field
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near the yacht club
- Restaurant
- Near School
- SPA
- Sauna
Finishings & Interiors
The intentional infusion of foliage and natural light elevates the residential experience , affording inhabitants breathtaking panoramic views that elicit a deep sense of tranquility . Within Westar Celeste , the fusion of design components fosters a balanced environment , echoing contempo... Read More
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected27 Nov 2025
Project Description
Residential 15 townh... Read More
Project Value
AED 18.25 M
Escrow Account Number
1031225706117009
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
15
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Westar PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
2
Number of Units Delivered
34
About
Westar is a prominent real estate developer in the UAE and N... Read More
Developer Address
Prime Business Centre - Jumeirah Village - Jumeirah Village Circle - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Celeste by Westar?
Handover for Celeste by Westar is planned for Q4 2025.
What is the starting price for Celeste by Westar?
Prices at Celeste by Westar start from AED 3.70 M.
Who is the developer of Celeste by Westar?
Celeste by Westar is developed by Westar Properties. Westar Properties has 2 completed projects.
Where is Celeste by Westar located?
Celeste by Westar is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Celeste by Westar offer?
Residents at Celeste by Westar have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Near Mall, Gym, Central Conditioning, Security, Space to work, Concierge Service, and 14 more.
How far along is construction at Celeste by Westar?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 27 Nov 2025.
Who is the escrow agent for Celeste by Westar?
Celeste by Westar's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 1031225706117009.
How far is Celeste by Westar from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 36.6 km away (about 43 min by car). Dubai Internet City metro station is 10.7 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Celeste by Westar?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.2 km away (about 14 min by car). American is 8.9 km away (about 12 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 8.9 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Celeste by Westar?
JSS International School is 7.4 km away (about 10 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 8.3 km away (about 13 min by car). Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 9.7 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Celeste by Westar?
Circle Mall is 1.4 km away (about 3 min by car). The Springs Souk is 10.1 km away (about 14 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 9.0 km away (about 15 min by car).
Similar Projects
Sunset Grove Homes
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q3 2025
- Payment Plan
- Contact for details
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


