

















Property Type
Townhouse
Handover Date
Q4 2028
Project Description
Pinewood Estate Homes, a premium residential enclave within Jumeirah Golf Estates in Dubai, forms part of The Next Chapter by Wasl. The development offers 247 units, comprising three-bedroom villas and two distinct types of four-bedroom townhouses, each with private terraces desi... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
10%
During Construction
70%
On Handover
20%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
me'aisem first, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Set within the highly regarded Jumeirah Golf Estates, Pinewood Estate Homes enjoys outstanding connectivity to some of Dubai’s most sought-after destinations. Dubai Marina and Palm Jumeirah can be reached in just 10 to 15 minutes, while Dubai International Airport is roughly a 30... Read More
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport44.8 kmdriving time34 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport27.3 kmdriving time27 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates Metro Station 12.1 kmdriving time7 min
School
- Bright Riders School Dubai7.2 kmdriving time11 min
- Nibras International School Dubai7.3 kmdriving time12 min
- Durham School Dubai7.5 kmdriving time15 min
Hospital
- NMC Mother and Child Hospital, DIP5.6 kmdriving time10 min
- Advanced Care Oncology Center6.4 kmdriving time12 min
- NMC Royal Hospital & Pharmacy, DIP6.6 kmdriving time13 min
Supermarket
- Choithrams Green Community7.3 kmdriving time13 min
Shopping Mall
- City Centre Me'aisem8.2 kmdriving time14 min
- The Springs Souk12.9 kmdriving time24 min
- The Meadows Village20.2 kmdriving time23 min
- The Dubai Mall29.9 kmdriving time30 min
Beach
- Marina Beach16.9 kmdriving time22 min
Cafe
- Coffee Lab5.5 kmdriving time11 min
- Starbucks7.3 kmdriving time12 min
- Bubble Puff Cafe & Restaurant8.7 kmdriving time17 min
Gym
- Fitness Founders7.1 kmdriving time13 min
Salon
- Hair Lounge Ladies Salon7.2 kmdriving time14 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa28.5 kmdriving time30 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Golf
- Jogging Track
- Children's Play Area
- Garden with fountains
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Sports field
- Tennis court
- Barbecue Area
- Restaurant
Brochure
Developer Name
WaslDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2008
Number of Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
1127
About
Wasl Properties is one of the leading real estate companies... Read More
Developer Address
Wasl Experience Center, Al Safa 2, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl?
Handover for Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl is planned for Q4 2028.
What is the starting price for Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl?
Prices at Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl start from AED 5.68 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,652 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl?
Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl offers a 10/70/20 payment plan (10% On Booking; 70% During Construction; 20% On Handover).
Who is the developer of Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl?
Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl is developed by Wasl. Wasl has 7 completed projects.
Where is Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl located?
Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl is located in Dubai.
What amenities does Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl offer?
Residents at Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl have access to Golf, Jogging Track, Children's Play Area, Garden with fountains, Security, CCTV Security system, Shared Swimming Pool, Sports field, and 3 more.
How far is Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 44.8 km away (about 34 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates Metro Station 1 is 2.1 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl?
NMC Mother and Child Hospital, DIP is 5.6 km away (about 10 min by car). NMC Royal Hospital & Pharmacy, DIP is 6.6 km away (about 13 min by car). Advanced Care Oncology Center is 6.4 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl?
Nibras International School Dubai is 7.3 km away (about 12 min by car). Bright Riders School Dubai is 7.2 km away (about 11 min by car). Durham School Dubai is 7.5 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl?
City Centre Me'aisem is 8.2 km away (about 14 min by car). The Meadows Village is 20.2 km away (about 23 min by car). The Springs Souk is 12.9 km away (about 24 min by car).
Which beaches are near Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl?
Marina Beach is 16.9 km away (about 22 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


