




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2027
Project Description
South Garden, a tranquil oasis in the heart of the city, redefines the art of urban living with its exquisite blend of sustainability, community spirit, and luxurious amenities. This breathtaking development boasts a unique private Zen Garden, a serene escape from the hustle and... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected7 Sep 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
16.15%
Construction Start Date
2025-01-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2027-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2027-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JAV (Jebel Ali Village), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jebel Ali Village is a luxurious oasis, boasting a stunning gated community nestled among rolling hills and lush greenery, offering expansive 3 and 4-bedroom townhouses perfect for modern families, where heritage charm blends seamlessly with contemporary style and cutting-edge am... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport47.4 kmdriving time54 min
- Skydive Dubai13.5 kmdriving time16 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport26.1 kmdriving time34 min
Metro Station
- Energy3.8 kmdriving time5 min
School
- Jebel Ali Primary School3.1 kmdriving time6 min
- The Winchester School3.8 kmdriving time7 min
- Delhi Private School4.1 kmdriving time7 min
Hospital
- Lifeline Hospital3.1 kmdriving time6 min
- Cedars Jebel Ali Free Hospital5.8 kmdriving time9 min
- Aster Medical5.9 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Festival Plaza2.5 kmdriving time5 min
- Ibn Battuta Mall4.8 kmdriving time8 min
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall7.2 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall29.1 kmdriving time27 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa28.1 kmdriving time26 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
- Near Mall
- Security
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Pool
- Restaurant
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Public Parks
- Near School
Finishings & Interiors
The interiors exude a refined ambience with premium finishes , and a stunning palette of natural tones . The thoughtfully designed spaces blend modern aesthetics with a serene atmosphere .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 550.0 K
Sale prices 22% lower than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Jabal Ali First, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected7 Sep 2026
Project Description
B+G+2 Podium+12 Floo... Read More
Project Value
AED 188.64 M
Escrow Account Number
0205256550218
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
260
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
WaslDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2008
Number of Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
1127
About
Wasl Properties is one of the leading real estate companies... Read More
Developer Address
Wasl Experience Center, Al Safa 2, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for South Garden A?
Handover for South Garden A is planned for Q4 2027.
What is the starting price for South Garden A?
Prices at South Garden A start from AED 550.0 K.
Who is the developer of South Garden A?
South Garden A is developed by Wasl. Wasl has 7 completed projects.
Where is South Garden A located?
South Garden A is located in JAV (Jebel Ali Village), Dubai.
What amenities does South Garden A offer?
Residents at South Garden A have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Gym, Near Mall, Security, Space to work, Sports field, and 6 more.
How far along is construction at South Garden A?
Construction is 16% complete. Most recent inspection was on 7 Sep 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for South Garden A?
South Garden A's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0205256550218.
How far is South Garden A from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 47.4 km away (about 54 min by car). Energy metro station is 3.8 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which hospitals are near South Garden A?
Lifeline Hospital is 3.1 km away (about 6 min by car). Cedars Jebel Ali Free Hospital is 5.8 km away (about 9 min by car). Aster Medical is 5.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near South Garden A?
Jebel Ali Primary School is 3.1 km away (about 6 min by car). Delhi Private School is 4.1 km away (about 7 min by car). The Winchester School is 3.8 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near South Garden A?
Festival Plaza is 2.5 km away (about 5 min by car). Ibn Battuta Mall is 4.8 km away (about 8 min by car). Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall is 7.2 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


