




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2029
Project Description
Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 is a luxurious oasis in the heart of Dubai, masterfully blending the essence of urban chic with the soothing serenity of nature. Nestled in a prime location, this prestigious residential development boasts stunning vistas of the picturesque Zabeel Par... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected8 Sep 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
7.67%
Construction Start Date
2025-08-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2028-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2028-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
wasl1
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
wasl1, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
wasl1, a prestigious parkside freehold master development, nestled in the heart of Dubai, presents the ultimate fusion of urban chic and modern sophistication, perfectly complemented by the tranquil surroundings of Zabeel Park, offering residents an extraordinary lifestyle of unp... Read More
Area Valuation
District
wasl1
Area prices 92% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts












Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport17.6 kmdriving time31 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport57.1 kmdriving time54 min
Metro Station
- max1000 mdriving time2 min
School
- Al Saeediya Center For Adult Education3.2 kmdriving time5 min
- Ambassador Kindergarten3.3 kmdriving time6 min
- Ambassador school (manhol)3.3 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic2.5 kmdriving time5 min
- تمت ازالته3.1 kmdriving time5 min
- DHA central service complex4.0 kmdriving time6 min
Shopping Mall
- Al Hana Centre2.7 kmdriving time5 min
- Al Attar Centre3.1 kmdriving time5 min
- Al Diyafa Shopping Center3.5 kmdriving time6 min
- The Dubai Mall6.6 kmdriving time9 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa6.7 kmdriving time9 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- CCTV Security system
- Lounge area for residents
- Central Conditioning
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Near School
- Near Hospital
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Near the beach
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Children's Pool
- Sauna
- Yoga classes
Finishings & Interiors
The interiors of Avenue Park Towers are thoughtfully designed to embody elegance and functionality . Spacious layouts provide ample room for comfortable living , with options ranging from 1 , 2 , and 3 - bedroom apartments to luxurious 3 and 4 - bedroom duplexes . Each residence exudes sop... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 4.12 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 2,365/sqft
Sale prices 7% higher than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Al Kifaf, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected8 Sep 2026
Project Description
G (Retail) + 5F (Par... Read More
Project Value
AED 871.55 M
Escrow Account Number
0205256122110
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
1
Number of Units
671
Number of Buildings
3
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
WaslDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2008
Number of Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
1127
About
Wasl Properties is one of the leading real estate companies... Read More
Developer Address
Wasl Experience Center, Al Safa 2, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Avenue Park Towers?
Handover for Avenue Park Towers is planned for Q3 2029.
What is the starting price for Avenue Park Towers?
Prices at Avenue Park Towers start from AED 4.12 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,365 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Avenue Park Towers?
Avenue Park Towers is developed by Wasl. Wasl has 7 completed projects.
Where is Avenue Park Towers located?
Avenue Park Towers is located in wasl1, Dubai.
What amenities does Avenue Park Towers offer?
Residents at Avenue Park Towers have access to CCTV Security system, Lounge area for residents, Central Conditioning, Security, Concierge Service, Space to work, Near School, Near Hospital, and 10 more.
How far along is construction at Avenue Park Towers?
Construction is 8% complete. Most recent inspection was on 8 Sep 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Avenue Park Towers?
Avenue Park Towers's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0205256122110.
How far is Avenue Park Towers from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 17.6 km away (about 31 min by car). max metro station is 1000 m away (about 2 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Avenue Park Towers?
DHA central service complex is 4.0 km away (about 6 min by car). تمت ازالته is 3.1 km away (about 5 min by car). Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic is 2.5 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which schools are near Avenue Park Towers?
Ambassador Kindergarten is 3.3 km away (about 6 min by car). Ambassador school (manhol) is 3.3 km away (about 6 min by car). Al Saeediya Center For Adult Education is 3.2 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Avenue Park Towers?
Al Hana Centre is 2.7 km away (about 5 min by car). Al Diyafa Shopping Center is 3.5 km away (about 6 min by car). Al Attar Centre is 3.1 km away (about 5 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


