




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2025
Project Description
Riva Residence, a masterpiece of luxury living by Vakson Group, is redefining Dubai's skyline with its exquisite sophistication and breathtaking design. Nestled in the vibrant heart of Maritime City, this 249-hectare iconic development boasts a prime location between Port Rashid... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected22 Dec 2025
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2022-11-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2025-09-25T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
DMC (Dubai Maritime City), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Maritime City, a vibrant and thriving man-made peninsula, emerges as a premier alternative to the Jebel Ali Free Zone, offering a unique blend of multifunctional business, lifestyle, and entertainment opportunities. This iconic destination boasts an impressive array of offi... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 90% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport21.4 kmdriving time35 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport62.3 kmdriving time60 min
Metro Station
- Al Ghubaiba6.0 kmdriving time10 min
School
- New academy school4.7 kmdriving time8 min
- Emirates Driving Institute5.9 kmdriving time10 min
- Belhasa Driving Institute6.0 kmdriving time10 min
Hospital
- International Modern Hospital4.6 kmdriving time7 min
- Aster Hospital5.1 kmdriving time8 min
- Aster Medical Centre (Aster Jubilee Medical Complex)6.1 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- City Centre Al Shindagha5.4 kmdriving time9 min
- Al Hudaiba Mall5.6 kmdriving time9 min
- Al Rais Shoping Centre6.4 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall11.8 kmdriving time15 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa12.0 kmdriving time15 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Children's room
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Near School
Finishings & Interiors
Full modern finishing with high quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.52 M
Sale prices 33% lower than the Dubai Maritime City apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected22 Dec 2025
Project Description
B+G+4P+25 Residentia... Read More
Escrow Account Number
200791304
Escrow Agent
United Bank Limited (Management Office)
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
155
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Vakson GroupDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1970
About
Established in 1970, Vakson Development is a diversified bus... Read More
Developer Address
Office 203, Emirates Atrium, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Riva Residence?
Handover for Riva Residence is planned for Q3 2025.
What is the starting price for Riva Residence?
Prices at Riva Residence start from AED 1.52 M.
Who is the developer of Riva Residence?
Riva Residence is developed by Vakson Group.
Where is Riva Residence located?
Riva Residence is located in DMC (Dubai Maritime City), Dubai.
What amenities does Riva Residence offer?
Residents at Riva Residence have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Children's Play Area, Near Mall, Gym, Children's room, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at Riva Residence?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 22 Dec 2025.
Who is the escrow agent for Riva Residence?
Riva Residence's escrow is held with United Bank Limited (Management Office), account number 200791304.
How far is Riva Residence from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 21.4 km away (about 35 min by car). Al Ghubaiba metro station is 6.0 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Riva Residence?
International Modern Hospital is 4.6 km away (about 7 min by car). Aster Hospital is 5.1 km away (about 8 min by car). Aster Medical Centre (Aster Jubilee Medical Complex) is 6.1 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near Riva Residence?
Belhasa Driving Institute is 6.0 km away (about 10 min by car). Emirates Driving Institute is 5.9 km away (about 10 min by car). New academy school is 4.7 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Riva Residence?
City Centre Al Shindagha is 5.4 km away (about 9 min by car). Al Hudaiba Mall is 5.6 km away (about 9 min by car). Al Rais Shoping Centre is 6.4 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


