




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2023
Project Description
Elite 10 Sports Residence, nestled in the vibrant hub of Dubai Sports City, offers a unique blend of luxury and comfort, boasting 3,500 exquisite units, from stylish studios to spacious three-bedroom apartments, spread across 10 elegantly designed buildings, perfectly positioned... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected25 Dec 2017
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2014-10-13T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2017-12-25T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2017-12-25T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Sports City, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Sports City is a vibrant and dynamic neighbourhood that offers an unparalleled lifestyle and residential experience at an affordable price point, boasting an impressive array of amenities, including the iconic International Cricket Stadium and the prestigious Els Club, maki... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 25% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport39.3 kmdriving time44 min
- Skydive Dubai17.1 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport26.1 kmdriving time32 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates12.4 kmdriving time17 min
School
- Victory Heights Primary School750 mdriving time2 min
- Dwight School Dubai1.7 kmdriving time3 min
- Building Blocks Nursery2.2 kmdriving time3 min
Hospital
- American9.4 kmdriving time11 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.5 kmdriving time11 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.1 kmdriving time13 min
Shopping Mall
- Joud Boulevard East1.6 kmdriving time2 min
- Joud Boulevard West2.0 kmdriving time3 min
- Me'aisem City Center4.7 kmdriving time9 min
- The Dubai Mall24.5 kmdriving time25 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa23.9 kmdriving time25 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- Yoga classes
- Near the beach
- Near Mall
- Space to work
Finishings & Interiors
The interiors of Elite 10 Sports Residence , developed by Triplanet Range Group , are designed to blend contemporary style with luxurious living . The apartments come in various sizes , including studios , one , two , and three - bedroom units , all equipped with modern , minimalist design... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 849.2 K
Sale prices 22% lower than the Dubai Sports City apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected25 Dec 2017
Project Description
RESIDENTIAL APARTMEN... Read More
Escrow Account Number
019500000112
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PSC
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
800
Number of Buildings
2
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Triplanet Range Grou...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2006
Number of Projects
4
Number of Units Delivered
750
About
Triplanet Range Group is a renowned UAE-based developer with... Read More
Developer Address
Aspect Tower - Business Bay - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Elite 10 Sports Residence?
Handover for Elite 10 Sports Residence is planned for Q2 2023.
What is the starting price for Elite 10 Sports Residence?
Prices at Elite 10 Sports Residence start from AED 849.2 K.
Who is the developer of Elite 10 Sports Residence?
Elite 10 Sports Residence is developed by Triplanet Range Group. Triplanet Range Group has 4 completed projects.
Where is Elite 10 Sports Residence located?
Elite 10 Sports Residence is located in Dubai Sports City, Dubai.
What amenities does Elite 10 Sports Residence offer?
Residents at Elite 10 Sports Residence have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Central Conditioning, Security, Concierge Service, Barbecue Area, Public Parks, Outdoor swimming pool, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at Elite 10 Sports Residence?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 25 Dec 2017.
Who is the escrow agent for Elite 10 Sports Residence?
Elite 10 Sports Residence's escrow is held with Mashreq Bank PSC, account number 019500000112.
How far is Elite 10 Sports Residence from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 39.3 km away (about 44 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 12.4 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Elite 10 Sports Residence?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.1 km away (about 13 min by car). American is 9.4 km away (about 11 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.5 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Elite 10 Sports Residence?
Victory Heights Primary School is 750 m away (about 2 min by car). Dwight School Dubai is 1.7 km away (about 3 min by car). Building Blocks Nursery is 2.2 km away (about 3 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Elite 10 Sports Residence?
Joud Boulevard West is 2.0 km away (about 3 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 1.6 km away (about 2 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 4.7 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


