




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2021
Project Description
Elite Downtown Residence, nestled in the vibrant heart of Downtown Dubai, redefines luxury living with its opulent and stylishly furnished residences. This magnificent 30-storey tower boasts over 400 exquisite apartments, spread across 5 levels of secure parking, emphasizing spac... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected10 Feb 2022
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2013-12-30T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2022-02-10T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2022-02-10T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Downtown Dubai, the epitome of luxury and entertainment, boasts the iconic Burj Khalifa, the world's tallest skyscraper, featuring an breathtaking observation deck and the mesmerizing Dubai Fountain, where spectacular music and light shows leave audiences in awe. This vibrant are... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 56% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport20.7 kmdriving time33 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport13.4 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport47.8 kmdriving time51 min
Metro Station
- Business Bay2.9 kmdriving time4 min
School
- Safa Private School4.9 kmdriving time8 min
- GEMS Our Indian School5.2 kmdriving time8 min
- Dubai International School5.5 kmdriving time9 min
Hospital
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services2.7 kmdriving time4 min
- Mediclinic3.3 kmdriving time6 min
- BIOS CLINIC4.5 kmdriving time7 min
Shopping Mall
- Souk Al Bahar1.7 kmdriving time5 min
- Bay Avenue Mall2.8 kmdriving time4 min
- The Dubai Mall3.7 kmdriving time7 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa3.2 kmdriving time5 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Restaurant
- Stores in the house
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Children's Pool
- Gym
Finishings & Interiors
Fully equipped kitchen with appliances included .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.35 M
Sale prices 24% lower than the Downtown Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected10 Feb 2022
Project Description
Project located in B... Read More
Escrow Account Number
0195000000085
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PSC
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
469
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Triplanet Range Grou...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2006
Number of Projects
4
Number of Units Delivered
750
About
Triplanet Range Group is a renowned UAE-based developer with... Read More
Developer Address
Aspect Tower - Business Bay - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Elite Downtown Residence?
Handover for Elite Downtown Residence is planned for Q4 2021.
What is the starting price for Elite Downtown Residence?
Prices at Elite Downtown Residence start from AED 1.35 M.
Who is the developer of Elite Downtown Residence?
Elite Downtown Residence is developed by Triplanet Range Group. Triplanet Range Group has 4 completed projects.
Where is Elite Downtown Residence located?
Elite Downtown Residence is located in Downtown Dubai, Dubai.
What amenities does Elite Downtown Residence offer?
Residents at Elite Downtown Residence have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Central Conditioning, Shared Swimming Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Barbecue Area, Restaurant, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at Elite Downtown Residence?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 10 Feb 2022.
Who is the escrow agent for Elite Downtown Residence?
Elite Downtown Residence's escrow is held with Mashreq Bank PSC, account number 0195000000085.
How far is Elite Downtown Residence from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 20.7 km away (about 33 min by car). Business Bay metro station is 2.9 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Elite Downtown Residence?
Mediclinic is 3.3 km away (about 6 min by car). BIOS CLINIC is 4.5 km away (about 7 min by car). Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 2.7 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which schools are near Elite Downtown Residence?
GEMS Our Indian School is 5.2 km away (about 8 min by car). Dubai International School is 5.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Safa Private School is 4.9 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Elite Downtown Residence?
Souk Al Bahar is 1.7 km away (about 5 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 3.7 km away (about 7 min by car). Bay Avenue Mall is 2.8 km away (about 4 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


