




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2024
Project Description
TownX, a renowned real estate developer in Dubai, UAE, is dedicated to crafting exceptional living experiences that prioritize family and community. With a proven track record of delivering outstanding residential projects across the city, TownX is committed to providing best-in-... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected2 Aug 2024
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2022-12-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2024-09-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2024-09-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



















Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport36.4 kmdriving time44 min
- Skydive Dubai16.9 kmdriving time22 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport31.2 kmdriving time38 min
Metro Station
- Dubai Internet City11.1 kmdriving time15 min
School
- JSS International School7.8 kmdriving time11 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.1 kmdriving time13 min
- GEMS World Academy8.4 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- American9.3 kmdriving time13 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.3 kmdriving time12 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.0 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall1.4 kmdriving time4 min
- Me'aisem City Center8.8 kmdriving time15 min
- The Springs Souk10.6 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall22.0 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.3 kmdriving time22 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
- CCTV Security system
- Barbecue Area
- Smart Home
- Gym
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Concierge Service
- Security
- Central Conditioning
Finishings & Interiors
The interior design of your apartment matches the exterior splendour of the building , with plenty of finishing touches designed to add to your enjoyment . Modern bathrooms reflect thoughtfulness in their everyday use , from the built - in shelving and roomy drawers and cabinets to the pol... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 935.0 K
Sale prices 3% lower than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected2 Aug 2024
Project Description
B+G(Common) 2x 4floo... Read More
Escrow Account Number
1006190449
Escrow Agent
Commercial Bank Of Dubai(PSC)
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
407
Number of Buildings
2
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
TownXDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2017
Number of Projects
4
Number of Units Delivered
112
About
TownX Real Estate Development is a distinguished Dubai-based... Read More
Developer Address
1703 office, Boulevard Plaza, Tower 1, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for luma22?
Handover for luma22 is planned for Q3 2024.
What is the starting price for luma22?
Prices at luma22 start from AED 935.0 K.
Who is the developer of luma22?
luma22 is developed by TownX. TownX has 4 completed projects.
Where is luma22 located?
luma22 is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does luma22 offer?
Residents at luma22 have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Restaurant, CCTV Security system, Barbecue Area, Smart Home, Gym, Shared Swimming Pool, and 7 more.
How far along is construction at luma22?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 2 Aug 2024.
Who is the escrow agent for luma22?
luma22's escrow is held with Commercial Bank Of Dubai(PSC), account number 1006190449.
How far is luma22 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 36.4 km away (about 44 min by car). Dubai Internet City metro station is 11.1 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which hospitals are near luma22?
American is 9.3 km away (about 13 min by car). Mediclinic Springs is 11.0 km away (about 15 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.3 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near luma22?
JSS International School is 7.8 km away (about 11 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 8.1 km away (about 13 min by car). GEMS World Academy is 8.4 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near luma22?
Circle Mall is 1.4 km away (about 4 min by car). The Springs Souk is 10.6 km away (about 15 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 8.8 km away (about 15 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


