




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2019
Project Description
Al Jawhara by Tiger properties is a masterpiece of luxury living, redefining the essence of modern excellence in the heart of Dubai's prestigious Jumeirah Village Triangle. Experience the epitome of lavish living in these exquisite apartments, meticulously designed to reflect a n... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected12 Mar 2020
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2016-08-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2020-03-12T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Triangle is a vibrant and family-friendly community, boasting nine distinct neighborhoods with over 5,000 residences, including elegant villas, townhouses, and apartments, all set amidst beautifully landscaped promenades and quaint streets. With its unique blend... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 1% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport45.6 kmdriving time51 min
- Skydive Dubai13.1 kmdriving time16 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport23.2 kmdriving time30 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates8.4 kmdriving time12 min
School
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn2.6 kmdriving time4 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills3.1 kmdriving time5 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus4.3 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic Springs2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- nmc jabel ali6.5 kmdriving time9 min
- NMC dip6.5 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Pavilion Al Furjan6.7 kmdriving time10 min
- City Centre Meaisem7.8 kmdriving time13 min
- Me'aisem City Center7.8 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall28.7 kmdriving time27 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa27.7 kmdriving time26 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Public Parks
- Barbecue Area
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Central Conditioning
- Children's Pool
- Observation deck
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 530.0 K
Sale prices 32% lower than the Jumeirah Village Triangle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected12 Mar 2020
Project Description
PROJECT CONSISTS OF ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
10487681159001
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Number of Units
532
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Tiger PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1976
Number of Projects
15
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
6596
About
Tiger Group is one of the UAE's most established real estate... Read More
Developer Address
2nd Floor, Samaya Hotel, Riggat Al Buteen, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Al Jawhara Tower?
Handover for Al Jawhara Tower is planned for Q2 2019.
What is the starting price for Al Jawhara Tower?
Prices at Al Jawhara Tower start from AED 530.0 K.
Who is the developer of Al Jawhara Tower?
Al Jawhara Tower is developed by Tiger Properties. Tiger Properties has 15 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Al Jawhara Tower located?
Al Jawhara Tower is located in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai.
What amenities does Al Jawhara Tower offer?
Residents at Al Jawhara Tower have access to Lounge area for residents, Sports field, Space to work, Public Parks, Barbecue Area, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, and 3 more.
How far along is construction at Al Jawhara Tower?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 12 Mar 2020.
Who is the escrow agent for Al Jawhara Tower?
Al Jawhara Tower's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 10487681159001.
How far is Al Jawhara Tower from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 45.6 km away (about 51 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 8.4 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Al Jawhara Tower?
Mediclinic Springs is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car). nmc jabel ali is 6.5 km away (about 9 min by car). NMC dip is 6.5 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near Al Jawhara Tower?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 2.6 km away (about 4 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills is 3.1 km away (about 5 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus is 4.3 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Al Jawhara Tower?
City Centre Meaisem is 7.8 km away (about 13 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 7.8 km away (about 13 min by car). Pavilion Al Furjan is 6.7 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


