




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2026
Project Description
The Berkeley, nestled in the heart of Dubai, offers a unique lifestyle that masterfully blends sophistication with the serenity of park life, providing a tranquil oasis amidst the bustling cityscape. With its thoughtfully designed spaces and breathtaking panoramic views of lush g... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected23 Sep 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
46.03%
Construction Start Date
2023-02-06T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-10-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-10-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid, a visionary development by Meydan in the heart of Dubai, UAE, sprawls majestically across the Nad Al Sheba landscape, offering a unique blend of Eastern and Western architectural styles, inspired by the serene Japanese gardens and the charming F... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 32% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts













Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport29.3 kmdriving time38 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport11.4 kmdriving time19 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport34.5 kmdriving time41 min
Metro Station
- Equiti7.7 kmdriving time11 min
School
- GEMS Wellington Academy2.4 kmdriving time5 min
- GEMS International School, Al Khail2.6 kmdriving time5 min
- GEMS New Millenium School2.8 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- Kings Hospital1.1 kmdriving time3 min
- Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities8.5 kmdriving time12 min
- American9.2 kmdriving time13 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Hills Mall3.5 kmdriving time7 min
- Grand City Mall4.6 kmdriving time7 min
- AL Qouz Mall5.8 kmdriving time8 min
- The Dubai Mall14.8 kmdriving time17 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa14.1 kmdriving time17 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Children's room
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Public Parks
- Central Conditioning
- CCTV Security system
Finishings & Interiors
The Berkeley composed the interiors to maximize the feeling of balance and rejuvenation . By making design minded choices , living spaces are curated to enhance look and use , while state - of - the art appliances and best - in - class finishes are fitted throughout to improve every aspect... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.16 M
Launch prices 7% lower than the Dubai Hills off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected23 Sep 2026
Project Description
3B+G+1P+9F+R,The pro... Read More
Escrow Account Number
019500000611
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PSC
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
129
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
The Devmark GroupDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2018
About
The Devmark Group is a renowned real estate developer led by... Read More
Developer Address
Sheikh Zayed Road , The Greens - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Soho The Berkeley?
Handover for Soho The Berkeley is planned for Q3 2026.
What is the starting price for Soho The Berkeley?
Prices at Soho The Berkeley start from AED 1.16 M.
Who is the developer of Soho The Berkeley?
Soho The Berkeley is developed by The Devmark Group.
Where is Soho The Berkeley located?
Soho The Berkeley is located in Dubai Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does Soho The Berkeley offer?
Residents at Soho The Berkeley have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Near Mall, Gym, Children's Play Area, Children's room, Sports field, and 4 more.
How far along is construction at Soho The Berkeley?
Construction is 46% complete. Most recent inspection was on 23 Sep 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Soho The Berkeley?
Soho The Berkeley's escrow is held with Mashreq Bank PSC, account number 019500000611.
How far is Soho The Berkeley from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 29.3 km away (about 38 min by car). Equiti metro station is 7.7 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Soho The Berkeley?
Kings Hospital is 1.1 km away (about 3 min by car). Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities is 8.5 km away (about 12 min by car). American is 9.2 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near Soho The Berkeley?
GEMS International School, Al Khail is 2.6 km away (about 5 min by car). GEMS Wellington Academy is 2.4 km away (about 5 min by car). GEMS New Millenium School is 2.8 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Soho The Berkeley?
Dubai Hills Mall is 3.5 km away (about 7 min by car). Grand City Mall is 4.6 km away (about 7 min by car). AL Qouz Mall is 5.8 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


