




Property Type
Villa
Handover Date
Q1 2027
Project Description
Maison Karl Lagerfeld: Experience the epitome of luxury living in Dubai's most exclusive community, where 18th-century elegance meets modern sophistication. Inspired by the iconic designer's Paris headquarters, this bespoke development offers high-net-worth individuals the opport... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected23 Sep 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
10.51%
Construction Start Date
2024-09-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Meydan City, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Meydan City, a visionary development in the heart of Dubai's Ras Al Khor area, is redefining the city's landscape with its grandeur and luxury. Launched on the prestigious eve of the 2007 Dubai World Cup, this magnificent project spans an impressive 40,000,000 square feet of Gros... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts






Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport26.8 kmdriving time42 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport11.9 kmdriving time23 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport48.3 kmdriving time52 min
Metro Station
- واحة دبي السيليكون9.6 kmdriving time17 min
School
- Kent College5.1 kmdriving time13 min
- Indian International School9.8 kmdriving time18 min
- Repton School Dubai14.2 kmdriving time21 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar9.3 kmdriving time17 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital9.4 kmdriving time18 min
Shopping Mall
- Nad Al Sheba Mall9.8 kmdriving time19 min
- Avenue mall12.1 kmdriving time20 min
- Remal Mall12.5 kmdriving time19 min
- The Dubai Mall17.6 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa17.9 kmdriving time24 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Private Pool
- Security
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
- Restaurant
- Public Parks
- Barbecue Area
- Near School
Other Important Details!Last inspected23 Sep 2026
Project Description
51 nos (G + 2)reside... Read More
Escrow Account Number
4031225648570006
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Zoning Authority
1
Number of Units
51
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
TarafDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2000
About
Taraf is a luxury property developer and asset manager based... Read More
Developer Address
Office 1101, 11th Floor, The Onyx Tower 2, The Greens, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf?
Handover for Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf is planned for Q1 2027.
What is the starting price for Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf?
Prices at Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf start from AED 15.00 M.
Who is the developer of Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf?
Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf is developed by Taraf.
Where is Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf located?
Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf is located in Meydan City, Dubai.
What amenities does Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf offer?
Residents at Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Private Pool, Security, Children's Play Area, Gym, Restaurant, and 3 more.
How far along is construction at Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf?
Construction is 11% complete. Most recent inspection was on 23 Sep 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf?
Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 4031225648570006.
How far is Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 26.8 km away (about 42 min by car). واحة دبي السيليكون metro station is 9.6 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf?
HLG Umar is 9.3 km away (about 17 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 9.4 km away (about 18 min by car).
Which schools are near Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf?
Kent College is 5.1 km away (about 13 min by car). Indian International School is 9.8 km away (about 18 min by car). Repton School Dubai is 14.2 km away (about 21 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf?
Avenue mall is 12.1 km away (about 20 min by car). Nad Al Sheba Mall is 9.8 km away (about 19 min by car). Remal Mall is 12.5 km away (about 19 min by car).
Similar Projects
Terra Golf Collection
JGE (Jumeirah Golf Estates), Dubai
- Handover
- Q2 2027
- Payment Plan
- Contact for details
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


