




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2024
Project Description
Bali Residences, a luxurious G+5 masterpiece, redefines the JVT skyline with its limited collection of 118 exclusive units, comprising stylish studios, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments. This contemporary residential icon seamlessly blends cutting-edge technology with sleek aes... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected11 Dec 2024
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2021-06-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2023-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2023-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Triangle is a vibrant and family-friendly community, boasting nine distinct neighborhoods with over 5,000 residences, including elegant villas, townhouses, and apartments, all set amidst beautifully landscaped promenades and quaint streets. With its unique blend... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 1% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport44.7 kmdriving time50 min
- Skydive Dubai14.3 kmdriving time18 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport24.4 kmdriving time31 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates9.6 kmdriving time14 min
School
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn1.0 kmdriving time2 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills4.3 kmdriving time7 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus5.6 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic Springs4.1 kmdriving time7 min
- NMC dip7.7 kmdriving time11 min
- nmc jabel ali7.7 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- The Springs Souk3.9 kmdriving time9 min
- Me'aisem City Center6.8 kmdriving time12 min
- City Centre Meaisem6.8 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall30.0 kmdriving time29 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa28.9 kmdriving time28 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Near School
- Public Parks
- Near the beach
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Tennis court
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Gym
- CCTV Security system
- Barbecue Area
- Restaurant
- Smart Home
- Children's Play Area
- Security
- Central Conditioning
- Near Mall
- Concierge Service
- Can with animals
Finishings & Interiors
The finishing and materials used in Bali Residences have been carefully selected to ensure a premium living experience for residents . Commitment to quality is reflected in every aspect of the building ’ s design and construction , ensuring that residents enjoy a living experience that is ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 623.1 K
Sale prices 20% lower than the Jumeirah Village Triangle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected11 Dec 2024
Project Description
Residential Building... Read More
Escrow Account Number
019500000353
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PSC
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
121
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Synergy PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2008
About
Synergy Properties is a rapidly expanding real estate compan... Read More
Developer Address
Concord Tower - Al Sufouh - Dubai Media City - Dubai - UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Bali Residences?
Handover for Bali Residences is planned for Q2 2024.
What is the starting price for Bali Residences?
Prices at Bali Residences start from AED 623.1 K.
Who is the developer of Bali Residences?
Bali Residences is developed by Synergy Properties.
Where is Bali Residences located?
Bali Residences is located in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai.
What amenities does Bali Residences offer?
Residents at Bali Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, Near School, Public Parks, Near the beach, Space to work, Sports field, Tennis court, Outdoor swimming pool, and 12 more.
How far along is construction at Bali Residences?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 11 Dec 2024.
Who is the escrow agent for Bali Residences?
Bali Residences's escrow is held with Mashreq Bank PSC, account number 019500000353.
How far is Bali Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 44.7 km away (about 50 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 9.6 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Bali Residences?
Mediclinic Springs is 4.1 km away (about 7 min by car). NMC dip is 7.7 km away (about 11 min by car). nmc jabel ali is 7.7 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Bali Residences?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 1.0 km away (about 2 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills is 4.3 km away (about 7 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus is 5.6 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Bali Residences?
Me'aisem City Center is 6.8 km away (about 12 min by car). City Centre Meaisem is 6.8 km away (about 12 min by car). The Springs Souk is 3.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Binghatti Luxuria by Binghatti
JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q3 2027
- Payment Plan
- 20/50/30
Santorini Residences by Loutraki
JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q1 2027
- Payment Plan
- Contact for details
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


