



Property Type
Villa
Handover Date
Q4 2018
Project Description
Project Emirates Oasis, the moment you step into this breathtaking community, you're enveloped in a world of meticulously manicured landscapes and impeccable attention to detail. As you explore further, a stunning collection of villas unfolds before your eyes, each one a masterpi... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Sports City, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Sports City is a vibrant and dynamic neighbourhood that offers an unparalleled lifestyle and residential experience at an affordable price point, boasting an impressive array of amenities, including the iconic International Cricket Stadium and the prestigious Els Club, maki... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport39.9 kmdriving time46 min
- Skydive Dubai18.0 kmdriving time22 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport28.1 kmdriving time35 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates8.7 kmdriving time17 min
School
- Victory Heights Primary School3.6 kmdriving time6 min
- Dwight School Dubai4.5 kmdriving time7 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn7.5 kmdriving time11 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic Springs7.9 kmdriving time12 min
- NMC dip11.4 kmdriving time15 min
- nmc jabel ali11.4 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Me'aisem City Center3.6 kmdriving time8 min
- City Centre Meaisem3.6 kmdriving time8 min
- Joud Boulevard West4.8 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall25.4 kmdriving time25 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa24.8 kmdriving time25 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Private Pool
- Gym
- Public Parks
- CCTV Security system
- Security
- Barbecue Area
- Children's Play Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Sauna
- Central Conditioning
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Dry Cleaning
- Near Mall
- Restaurant
- Near Amusement Park
- Can with animals
Finishings & Interiors
Quality finishes provided in our bathrooms , from large floor tiles to stainless steel taps , porcelain washbasins and glass shower basins that provide room to move and modern elegant finishes .
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
SOL PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1975
Number of Projects
2
About
SOL Properties, a subsidiary of one of the largest holding c... Read More
Developer Address
202, Palladium Tower, Cluster C, JLT, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Bloomingdales Villas?
Handover for Bloomingdales Villas is planned for Q4 2018.
What is the starting price for Bloomingdales Villas?
Prices at Bloomingdales Villas start from AED 4.20 M.
Who is the developer of Bloomingdales Villas?
Bloomingdales Villas is developed by SOL Properties. SOL Properties has 2 completed projects.
Where is Bloomingdales Villas located?
Bloomingdales Villas is located in Dubai Sports City, Dubai.
What amenities does Bloomingdales Villas offer?
Residents at Bloomingdales Villas have access to Lounge area for residents, Private Pool, Gym, Public Parks, CCTV Security system, Security, Barbecue Area, Children's Play Area, and 10 more.
How far is Bloomingdales Villas from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 39.9 km away (about 46 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 8.7 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Bloomingdales Villas?
Mediclinic Springs is 7.9 km away (about 12 min by car). NMC dip is 11.4 km away (about 15 min by car). nmc jabel ali is 11.4 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which schools are near Bloomingdales Villas?
Victory Heights Primary School is 3.6 km away (about 6 min by car). Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 7.5 km away (about 11 min by car). Dwight School Dubai is 4.5 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Bloomingdales Villas?
Me'aisem City Center is 3.6 km away (about 8 min by car). City Centre Meaisem is 3.6 km away (about 8 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 4.8 km away (about 7 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


