







Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2027
Project Description
Beach Residences at Siniya Island, developed by Sobha Realty, presents a premier waterfront community composed of three luxurious residential complexes: Delphine, Selene, and Coraline. The development encompasses four towers, comprising two seven-story structures (Towers A and C)... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
20%
During construction
40%
Upon Handover
40%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Siniya Island, Umm Al Quwain, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Situated in Umm Al Quwain, Siniyah Island is a tranquil and picturesque locale celebrated for its natural splendor and serene atmosphere. The island provides an untouched retreat from urban commotion, featuring lush greenery, clear waters, and abundant wildlife, with pristine bea... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts





Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Ras Al Khaimah International Airport53.3 kmdriving time45 min
Hospital
- الراعفة ام القيوين10.4 kmdriving time12 min
- ALAIN MEDICAL CENTER10.7 kmdriving time13 min
- مركز الراعفة الصحي - Alrafa Health Center10.9 kmdriving time12 min
Beach
- Khor Al Beidah17.2 kmdriving time20 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Children's Play Area
- Public Parks
- Gym
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
Finishings & Interiors
Finishing And Materials: Modern finishing with high-quality materials. | Kitchen And Appliances: Equipped kitchen. | Furnishing: Only the C towers in each complex are fully furnished
Video
Developer Name
SobhaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1995
Number of Projects
24
Off-plan Projects
10
Number of Units Delivered
13257
About
Sobha Realty - an international luxury real estate developer... Read More
Developer Address
Sobha Realty Office, Nad Al Sheba 1, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha?
Handover for Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha is planned for Q4 2027.
What is the starting price for Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha?
Prices at Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha start from AED 2.33 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,325 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha?
Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha offers a 20/40/40 payment plan (20% On booking; 40% During construction; 40% Upon Handover).
Who is the developer of Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha?
Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha is developed by Sobha. Sobha has 24 completed projects and 10 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha located?
Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha is located in Siniya Island, Umm Al Quwain.
What amenities does Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha offer?
Residents at Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha have access to Children's Play Area, Public Parks, Gym, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool.
How far is Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha from the nearest airport and metro station?
Ras Al Khaimah International Airport is 53.3 km away (about 45 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha?
الراعفة ام القيوين is 10.4 km away (about 12 min by car). مركز الراعفة الصحي - Alrafa Health Center is 10.9 km away (about 12 min by car). ALAIN MEDICAL CENTER is 10.7 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which beaches are near Beach Residences at Siniya Island by Sobha?
Khor Al Beidah is 17.2 km away (about 20 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


