




Property Type
Villa
Handover Date
Q3 2029
Project Description
The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary presents a collection of low-rise estate villas embedded within the larger master-planned Sobha Sanctuary community, an environment centered on nature, wellness, and a deep sense of community. Offering spacious four- to six-bedroom layouts, the reside... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
20%
During construction
40%
Upon Handover
40%
Project Status!Last inspected20 May 2026
Project Status
Active
Construction Start Date
2027-01-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2030-08-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
The Valley, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Sobha Sanctuary is conceived as a nature-centered residential district designed to foster a slower, more intentional pace of daily life. Anchored by the principle of “a life within,” the area is defined by an extensive natural landscape featuring tens of thousands of trees, spraw... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts







Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport44.4 kmdriving time36 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport41.1 kmdriving time33 min
Metro Station
- Damac Hills 2, Odora8.1 kmdriving time14 min
School
- Shining Stars Nursery Dubai7.1 kmdriving time14 min
- Cherry Tree Nursery - Damac Hills 27.5 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- Medcare Medical Centre – The Valley17.5 kmdriving time19 min
Supermarket
- 247 Grand Supermarket7.1 kmdriving time13 min
Shopping Mall
- The Valley Pavilion17.5 kmdriving time19 min
- Shahbazcarpet25.5 kmdriving time33 min
- The Dubai Mall42.3 kmdriving time34 min
Gym
- Friday Camp Alqudra4.9 kmdriving time9 min
Salon
- 阿联酋阿拉伯联合酋长国8.4 kmdriving time14 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa42.3 kmdriving time35 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Children's Play Area
- Stores in the house
- Public Parks
- Clubhouse
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Private beach
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Jogging Track
- Sports field
- Meditation Area
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Yoga classes
- Event Hall
- Garden with fountains
- Promenade
- Petting Farm
- Restaurant
- Retail Outlets
- Lush Green Zones
Finishings & Interiors
Semi furnished
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected20 May 2026
Escrow Account Number
001640232236201
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank PJSC
Number of Units
166
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
SobhaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1995
Number of Projects
24
Off-plan Projects
10
Number of Units Delivered
13257
About
Sobha Realty - an international luxury real estate developer... Read More
Developer Address
Sobha Realty Office, Nad Al Sheba 1, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha?
Handover for The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha is planned for Q3 2029.
What is the starting price for The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha?
Prices at The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha start from AED 9.32 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,500 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha?
The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha offers a 20/40/40 payment plan (20% On booking; 40% During construction; 40% Upon Handover).
Who is the developer of The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha?
The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha is developed by Sobha. Sobha has 24 completed projects and 10 off-plan projects in development.
Where is The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha located?
The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha is located in The Valley, Dubai.
What amenities does The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha offer?
Residents at The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha have access to Children's Play Area, Stores in the house, Public Parks, Clubhouse, Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Private beach, Shared Swimming Pool, and 13 more.
How far along is construction at The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha?
Most recent inspection was on 20 May 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha?
The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank PJSC, account number 001640232236201.
How far is The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 44.4 km away (about 36 min by car). Damac Hills 2, Odora metro station is 8.1 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which hospitals are near The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha?
Medcare Medical Centre – The Valley is 17.5 km away (about 19 min by car).
Which schools are near The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha?
Shining Stars Nursery Dubai is 7.1 km away (about 14 min by car). Cherry Tree Nursery - Damac Hills 2 is 7.5 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary by Sobha?
Shahbazcarpet is 25.5 km away (about 33 min by car). The Valley Pavilion is 17.5 km away (about 19 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 42.3 km away (about 34 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


