




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2027
Project Description
IVY Gardens 2 by SAMANA Developers, where urban sophistication meets serene natural beauty, offering a unique and exclusive community for discerning individuals seeking a luxurious retreat. This exquisite project seamlessly blends the vibrancy of city living with the tranquility... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected18 Jun 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
15.19%
Construction Start Date
2024-07-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2027-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2027-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubailand, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubailand, a visionary 2003 project by Dubai Properties, the UAE's largest developer, is poised to become a vibrant mixed-use community, boasting 25 exceptional properties. This futuristic development will offer a unique blend of luxury living, world-class shopping centers, gourm... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts


























































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport25.3 kmdriving time37 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport18.1 kmdriving time26 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport38.9 kmdriving time42 min
Metro Station
- واحة دبي السيليكون5.9 kmdriving time9 min
School
- Gems First Point School (The Villa)2.1 kmdriving time4 min
- Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou5.0 kmdriving time9 min
- Indian International School5.1 kmdriving time9 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar6.2 kmdriving time10 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital6.2 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Outlet Mall5.4 kmdriving time11 min
- Q1 Mall6.9 kmdriving time12 min
- Avenue mall10.5 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall21.6 kmdriving time23 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.9 kmdriving time22 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- Near Mall
- Children's Play Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Public Parks
- Private Pool
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Children's Pool
- Concierge Service
- Private cinema for residents
- Barbecue Area
- Sauna
- Near School
- Smart Home
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
Finishings & Interiors
Luxury Finishes and smart home systems .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 839.3 K
Sale prices 10% higher than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai Land Residence Complex, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected18 Jun 2026
Project Description
B+G+4P+35+ROOF.The p... Read More
Escrow Account Number
001582175909201
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
843
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
SamanaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
Number of Projects
12
Off-plan Projects
5
Number of Units Delivered
3765
About
Samana Developers is a leading real estate developer in Duba... Read More
Developer Address
4th Floor, Bay Square Building 7, Business Bay, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Samana Ivy Gardens 2?
Handover for Samana Ivy Gardens 2 is planned for Q4 2027.
What is the starting price for Samana Ivy Gardens 2?
Prices at Samana Ivy Gardens 2 start from AED 839.3 K.
Who is the developer of Samana Ivy Gardens 2?
Samana Ivy Gardens 2 is developed by Samana. Samana has 12 completed projects and 5 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Samana Ivy Gardens 2 located?
Samana Ivy Gardens 2 is located in Dubailand, Dubai.
What amenities does Samana Ivy Gardens 2 offer?
Residents at Samana Ivy Gardens 2 have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Gym, Near Mall, Children's Play Area, Shared Swimming Pool, Public Parks, Private Pool, and 11 more.
How far along is construction at Samana Ivy Gardens 2?
Construction is 15% complete. Most recent inspection was on 18 Jun 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Samana Ivy Gardens 2?
Samana Ivy Gardens 2's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company), account number 001582175909201.
How far is Samana Ivy Gardens 2 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 25.3 km away (about 37 min by car). واحة دبي السيليكون metro station is 5.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Samana Ivy Gardens 2?
HLG Umar is 6.2 km away (about 10 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 6.2 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near Samana Ivy Gardens 2?
Gems First Point School (The Villa) is 2.1 km away (about 4 min by car). Indian International School is 5.1 km away (about 9 min by car). Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou is 5.0 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Samana Ivy Gardens 2?
Q1 Mall is 6.9 km away (about 12 min by car). Dubai Outlet Mall is 5.4 km away (about 11 min by car). Avenue mall is 10.5 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


