




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2024
Project Description
Mayas Geneva - Experience the epitome of luxury living in the heart of Dubai's vibrant Jumeirah Village Circle, where modern sophistication meets premium comfort. This stunning 5-story development boasts an exclusive collection of 6 bespoke residences, ranging from stylish studio... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected23 Dec 2024
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2022-01-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2024-03-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2024-03-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport36.8 kmdriving time44 min
- Skydive Dubai15.9 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.6 kmdriving time39 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates17.8 kmdriving time23 min
School
- JSS International School6.8 kmdriving time9 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.4 kmdriving time13 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn9.1 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- American8.2 kmdriving time11 min
- Saudi German Hospital8.2 kmdriving time11 min
- Mediclinic Springs10.7 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall2.4 kmdriving time5 min
- The Springs Souk9.5 kmdriving time13 min
- Me'aisem City Center11.7 kmdriving time16 min
- The Dubai Mall22.3 kmdriving time23 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.6 kmdriving time22 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Security
- Gym
- Near Mall
- Barbecue Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Near School
- Concierge Service
- Smart Home
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.17 M
Sale prices 3% lower than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected23 Dec 2024
Project Description
G+P+5+R,The project ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
12629250920002
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
82
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Sama Ezdan Real Esta...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2011
About
Ezdan Dubai is a real estate developer that simplifies the p... Read More
Developer Address
B2B towers - Office no 10 - 2001 - الخليج التجاري - دبي - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Mayas Geneva?
Handover for Mayas Geneva is planned for Q1 2024.
What is the starting price for Mayas Geneva?
Prices at Mayas Geneva start from AED 1.17 M.
Who is the developer of Mayas Geneva?
Mayas Geneva is developed by Sama Ezdan Real Estate Development.
Where is Mayas Geneva located?
Mayas Geneva is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Mayas Geneva offer?
Residents at Mayas Geneva have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Central Conditioning, Restaurant, Security, Gym, Near Mall, and 9 more.
How far along is construction at Mayas Geneva?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 23 Dec 2024.
Who is the escrow agent for Mayas Geneva?
Mayas Geneva's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 12629250920002.
How far is Mayas Geneva from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 36.8 km away (about 44 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 17.8 km away (about 23 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Mayas Geneva?
Mediclinic Springs is 10.7 km away (about 14 min by car). American is 8.2 km away (about 11 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 8.2 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Mayas Geneva?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 9.1 km away (about 12 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 8.4 km away (about 13 min by car). JSS International School is 6.8 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Mayas Geneva?
Circle Mall is 2.4 km away (about 5 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 11.7 km away (about 16 min by car). The Springs Souk is 9.5 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


