






Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2029
Project Description
Samana South Haven is a thoughtfully designed residential community where every space is shaped by intention, offering a lifestyle that feels natural, comfortable, and complete. Tailored to how people truly live, it combines functional layouts, contemporary architecture, and reso... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
15%
During construction
49%
Upon Handover
1%
Within 35 months PH (1% per month)
35%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Industrial City, Saih Shuaib 2, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Industrial City stands as one of the UAE’s largest industrial zones, strategically situated near Al Maktoum International Airport and Jebel Ali Port, securing its role as a vital component of Dubai’s industrial and logistics infrastructure. Although its primary function is... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 17% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts





Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport65.0 kmdriving time45 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport17.2 kmdriving time16 min
Metro Station
- Dubai Industrial City 1-1870 mwalking time12 min
School
- British Oak Montessori Nursery9.6 kmdriving time10 min
- British Oak Montessori Kindergarten10.3 kmdriving time11 min
- Sabil Shared Gym10.3 kmdriving time11 min
Hospital
- Right Health New Sanaiya Clinic (DIC Branch)7.1 kmdriving time7 min
- Al Noor Polyclinic DIC7.2 kmdriving time9 min
- Noom Medical Centre8.7 kmdriving time12 min
Supermarket
- Dua Al Madina Supermarket L.L.C250 mwalking time4 min
Shopping Mall
- Sapphire Mall4.7 kmdriving time7 min
- مول ذا أوتلت فليدج17.9 kmdriving time17 min
- The Outlet Village by Dubai Retail18.2 kmdriving time18 min
- The Dubai Mall52.0 kmdriving time38 min
Cafe
- ZOOM | 105710.4 kmdriving time11 min
Gym
- Western Gym4.7 kmdriving time7 min
Salon
- Better Cut Gents Salon270 mwalking time4 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa52.9 kmdriving time41 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Children's Pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Jacuzzi
- Sport Courts
- Cinema
- Gaming Room
- Jogging Track
- Sauna
- SPA
- Space to work
Finishings & Interiors
Semi furnished
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 704.7 K
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,445/sqft
Launch prices 23% higher than the Dubai Industrial City off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Developer Name
SamanaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
Number of Projects
12
Off-plan Projects
5
Number of Units Delivered
3765
About
Samana Developers is a leading real estate developer in Duba... Read More
Developer Address
4th Floor, Bay Square Building 7, Business Bay, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Samana Hills South Haven by Samana?
Handover for Samana Hills South Haven by Samana is planned for Q2 2029.
What is the starting price for Samana Hills South Haven by Samana?
Prices at Samana Hills South Haven by Samana start from AED 704.7 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,445 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Samana Hills South Haven by Samana?
Samana Hills South Haven by Samana offers a 15/49/1/35 payment plan (15% On booking; 49% During construction; 1% Upon Handover; 35% Within 35 months PH (1% per month)).
Who is the developer of Samana Hills South Haven by Samana?
Samana Hills South Haven by Samana is developed by Samana. Samana has 12 completed projects and 5 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Samana Hills South Haven by Samana located?
Samana Hills South Haven by Samana is located in Dubai Industrial City, Dubai.
What amenities does Samana Hills South Haven by Samana offer?
Residents at Samana Hills South Haven by Samana have access to Children's Pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Gym, Children's Play Area, Jacuzzi, Sport Courts, Cinema, Gaming Room, and 4 more.
How far is Samana Hills South Haven by Samana from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 65.0 km away (about 45 min by car). Dubai Industrial City 1-1 metro station is 870 m away (about 12 min on foot).
Which hospitals are near Samana Hills South Haven by Samana?
Right Health New Sanaiya Clinic (DIC Branch) is 7.1 km away (about 7 min by car). Al Noor Polyclinic DIC is 7.2 km away (about 9 min by car). Noom Medical Centre is 8.7 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Samana Hills South Haven by Samana?
British Oak Montessori Nursery is 9.6 km away (about 10 min by car). British Oak Montessori Kindergarten is 10.3 km away (about 11 min by car). Sabil Shared Gym is 10.3 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Samana Hills South Haven by Samana?
Sapphire Mall is 4.7 km away (about 7 min by car). The Outlet Village by Dubai Retail is 18.2 km away (about 18 min by car). مول ذا أوتلت فليدج is 17.9 km away (about 17 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


