




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
Eywa, a luxurious boutique building, boasts 48 exclusive residences and 2 stunning penthouse apartments, meticulously spread across 19 stories, offering a limited collection of 2, 3, 4, and 5 bedroom homes. Strategically situated on the picturesque Dubai Water Canal in the heart... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected21 Sep 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
64.23%
Construction Start Date
2023-10-31T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-04-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-04-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Business Bay is a vibrant and dynamic destination, nestled along the stunning Dubai Water Canal, offering a unique 'city-based' lifestyle that blends perfectly with the Southern area of Downtown and Old Town neighborhoods. This thriving hub is reminiscent of old New York, buzzing... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts













Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport22.2 kmdriving time34 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport9.5 kmdriving time16 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport43.6 kmdriving time45 min
Metro Station
- Business Bay2.8 kmdriving time4 min
School
- GEMS Our Indian School2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Safa Private School3.1 kmdriving time5 min
- Dubai International School3.3 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services2.6 kmdriving time4 min
- Mediclinic4.4 kmdriving time7 min
- BIOS CLINIC4.5 kmdriving time7 min
Shopping Mall
- Bay Avenue Mall2.7 kmdriving time4 min
- Souk Al Bahar4.4 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall4.8 kmdriving time8 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa4.3 kmdriving time6 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Gym
- SPA
- Restaurant
- Space to work
- Sauna
- Indoor swimming pool
- Hamam
- Yoga classes
- Private cinema for residents
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Concierge Service
- Near Airport
- Orangery
Finishings & Interiors
From a chef ' s table and library to private waterfalls and hammocks , Eywa is packed with ideas , features and moments that are vibrantly different . Most importantly of all , each and every one of these extraordinary life experiences is deliberately intended to augment your well - being ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 10.13 M
Launch prices 66% higher than the Business Bay off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected21 Sep 2026
Project Description
B+G+3P+19F+Roof.The ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
200974659
Escrow Agent
United Bank Limited (Management Office)
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
53
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
RVL Real Estate LLCDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
About
A seasoned developer with extensive experience in delivering... Read More
Developer Address
The Buildings by Daman - Zabeel - Zabeel 2 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Eywa Dubai?
Handover for Eywa Dubai is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Eywa Dubai?
Prices at Eywa Dubai start from AED 10.13 M.
Who is the developer of Eywa Dubai?
Eywa Dubai is developed by RVL Real Estate LLC.
Where is Eywa Dubai located?
Eywa Dubai is located in Business Bay, Dubai.
What amenities does Eywa Dubai offer?
Residents at Eywa Dubai have access to Lounge area for residents, Gym, SPA, Restaurant, Space to work, Sauna, Indoor swimming pool, Hamam, and 6 more.
How far along is construction at Eywa Dubai?
Construction is 64% complete. Most recent inspection was on 21 Sep 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Eywa Dubai?
Eywa Dubai's escrow is held with United Bank Limited (Management Office), account number 200974659.
How far is Eywa Dubai from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 22.2 km away (about 34 min by car). Business Bay metro station is 2.8 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Eywa Dubai?
Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 2.6 km away (about 4 min by car). Mediclinic is 4.4 km away (about 7 min by car). BIOS CLINIC is 4.5 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which schools are near Eywa Dubai?
GEMS Our Indian School is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car). Safa Private School is 3.1 km away (about 5 min by car). Dubai International School is 3.3 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Eywa Dubai?
Bay Avenue Mall is 2.7 km away (about 4 min by car). Souk Al Bahar is 4.4 km away (about 7 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 4.8 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


