




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2027
Project Description
Marlin Reportage, a masterpiece of modern architecture, stands tall as a twin tower development by Reportage Properties in the thriving Al Reem Island district. This iconic address redefines the essence of luxury living, boasting stunning design, unparalleled amenities, and breat... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Reem Island, a vibrant and rapidly evolving neighbourhood in Abu Dhabi, boasts an impressive array of residential and retail options, making it one of the most sought-after destinations in the city. With its diverse range of luxury properties, including opulent penthouses, sty... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 11% lower than the Abu Dhabi apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Abu Dhabi. See detailed analytics
Layouts






Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Zayed International Airport41.5 kmdriving time33 min
School
- Repton School Rose Campus1.3 kmdriving time2 min
- INSEAD Business School3.5 kmdriving time6 min
- Cranleigh School Abu Dhabi5.9 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- Reem Hospital2.7 kmdriving time4 min
- Burjeel Day Surgery Center3.1 kmdriving time5 min
- Bn Medical Center7.9 kmdriving time12 min
Shopping Mall
- Boutiq Mall, Gate and Arc Complex2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Marina Bay C2 Retail stores3.2 kmdriving time5 min
- Boutik Mall3.2 kmdriving time5 min
Landmark
- Disneyland Abu Dhabi29.1 kmdriving time25 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Near Mall
- Children's Play Area
- Restaurant
- Public Parks
- Barbecue Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Near School
- Near Hospital
- Near the beach
Finishings & Interiors
Private Balconies - Terraces as per unit plan . Fully tiled bathrooms , en - suites and guest toilets wherever applicable .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.88 M
Launch prices 13% lower than the Al Reem Island off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
ReportageDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
Number of Projects
20
Off-plan Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
9656
About
Reportage Properties is one of the largest private developer... Read More
Developer Address
Office 301, 3rd floor Business Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Marlin Reportage?
Handover for Marlin Reportage is planned for Q3 2027.
What is the starting price for Marlin Reportage?
Prices at Marlin Reportage start from AED 1.88 M.
Who is the developer of Marlin Reportage?
Marlin Reportage is developed by Reportage. Reportage has 20 completed projects and 7 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Marlin Reportage located?
Marlin Reportage is located in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi.
What amenities does Marlin Reportage offer?
Residents at Marlin Reportage have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Children's Pool, Gym, Near Mall, Children's Play Area, Restaurant, Public Parks, and 6 more.
How far is Marlin Reportage from the nearest airport and metro station?
Zayed International Airport is 41.5 km away (about 33 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Marlin Reportage?
Bn Medical Center is 7.9 km away (about 12 min by car). Burjeel Day Surgery Center is 3.1 km away (about 5 min by car). Reem Hospital is 2.7 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which schools are near Marlin Reportage?
Repton School Rose Campus is 1.3 km away (about 2 min by car). INSEAD Business School is 3.5 km away (about 6 min by car). Cranleigh School Abu Dhabi is 5.9 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Marlin Reportage?
Marina Bay C2 Retail stores is 3.2 km away (about 5 min by car). Boutik Mall is 3.2 km away (about 5 min by car). Boutiq Mall, Gate and Arc Complex is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


