




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2028
Project Description
Marlin 2 is a true architectural masterpiece, inspired by the rhythm of the ocean and the fluidity of movement, where every detail embodies the elegance of waves and the dance of sunlight, seamlessly blending natural beauty with human innovation to create a unique and breathtakin... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Reem Island, a vibrant and rapidly evolving neighbourhood in Abu Dhabi, boasts an impressive array of residential and retail options, making it one of the most sought-after destinations in the city. With its diverse range of luxury properties, including opulent penthouses, sty... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 11% lower than the Abu Dhabi apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Abu Dhabi. See detailed analytics
Layouts
































































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Zayed International Airport41.1 kmdriving time33 min
School
- Repton School Rose Campus2.0 kmdriving time4 min
- INSEAD Business School3.0 kmdriving time6 min
- Nord Anglia International School4.3 kmdriving time7 min
Hospital
- Reem Hospital3.4 kmdriving time6 min
- Burjeel Day Surgery Center3.7 kmdriving time7 min
- Bn Medical Center7.4 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Galleria Mall3.4 kmdriving time5 min
- Marina Bay C2 Retail stores3.9 kmdriving time6 min
- Boutik Mall3.9 kmdriving time6 min
Landmark
- Disneyland Abu Dhabi28.6 kmdriving time24 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Security
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Yoga classes
- Near the beach
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Near Hospital
- Central Conditioning
- Near Mall
Finishings & Interiors
Every detail of Marlin 2 reflects a commitment to exceptional living , from its dynamic façade to its thoughtfully curated interiors . The tower offers a refined lifestyle where sophistication meets tranquility , providing residents with an atmosphere of pur
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.71 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,404/sqft
Launch prices 20% higher than the Al Reem Island off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
ReportageDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
Number of Projects
20
Off-plan Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
9656
About
Reportage Properties is one of the largest private developer... Read More
Developer Address
Office 301, 3rd floor Business Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Marlin 2?
Handover for Marlin 2 is planned for Q4 2028.
What is the starting price for Marlin 2?
Prices at Marlin 2 start from AED 1.71 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,404 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Marlin 2?
Marlin 2 is developed by Reportage. Reportage has 20 completed projects and 7 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Marlin 2 located?
Marlin 2 is located in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi.
What amenities does Marlin 2 offer?
Residents at Marlin 2 have access to Gym, Security, Children's Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Yoga classes, and 6 more.
How far is Marlin 2 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Zayed International Airport is 41.1 km away (about 33 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Marlin 2?
Bn Medical Center is 7.4 km away (about 11 min by car). Burjeel Day Surgery Center is 3.7 km away (about 7 min by car). Reem Hospital is 3.4 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which schools are near Marlin 2?
Repton School Rose Campus is 2.0 km away (about 4 min by car). INSEAD Business School is 3.0 km away (about 6 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 4.3 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Marlin 2?
Marina Bay C2 Retail stores is 3.9 km away (about 6 min by car). Boutik Mall is 3.9 km away (about 6 min by car). Galleria Mall is 3.4 km away (about 5 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


