




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2027
Project Description
Vista 3 - Located in the heart of Abu Dhabi, this stunning waterfront development is a masterpiece of modern design and luxury living, offering a unique and unparalleled lifestyle experience on Al Reem Island, where every day feels like a dream come true.
Full details are in the project brochure.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Reem Island, a vibrant and rapidly evolving neighbourhood in Abu Dhabi, boasts an impressive array of residential and retail options, making it one of the most sought-after destinations in the city. With its diverse range of luxury properties, including opulent penthouses, sty... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 11% lower than the Abu Dhabi apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Abu Dhabi. See detailed analytics
Layouts

















































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Zayed International Airport43.8 kmdriving time34 min
School
- INSEAD Business School1.7 kmdriving time3 min
- Abu Dhabi Grammar (Canada)1.7 kmdriving time2 min
- Repton School Rose Campus4.3 kmdriving time7 min
Hospital
- Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi1.3 kmdriving time3 min
- Reem Hospital3.5 kmdriving time6 min
- Burjeel Day Surgery Center3.6 kmdriving time6 min
Shopping Mall
- Galleria Mall990 mdriving time1 min
- Abu Dhabi Galleria Mall Extension1.7 kmdriving time2 min
- Paragon Bay Mall1.8 kmdriving time3 min
Landmark
- Disneyland Abu Dhabi31.3 kmdriving time26 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Barbecue Area
- Lounge area for residents
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Central Conditioning
- Concierge Service
- Security
- Children's Play Area
- Near Airport
- Near Hospital
- Near Mall
- Public Parks
- Near the beach
Finishings & Interiors
In one of Abu Dhabi ’ s most sought - after destinations and a magical spot in the very heart of the capital , Vista 3 - stands out as a masterpiece of modernity and aesthetics right at the Waterfront . Following Abu Dhabi ’ s futuristic approach , this super high - rise building provides ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.05 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,868/sqft
Launch prices 25% higher than the Al Reem Island off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
ReportageDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
Number of Projects
20
Off-plan Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
9656
About
Reportage Properties is one of the largest private developer... Read More
Developer Address
Office 301, 3rd floor Business Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Vista 3?
Handover for Vista 3 is planned for Q4 2027.
What is the starting price for Vista 3?
Prices at Vista 3 start from AED 1.05 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,868 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Vista 3?
Vista 3 is developed by Reportage. Reportage has 20 completed projects and 7 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Vista 3 located?
Vista 3 is located in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi.
What amenities does Vista 3 offer?
Residents at Vista 3 have access to Gym, Barbecue Area, Lounge area for residents, Children's Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Central Conditioning, Concierge Service, and 7 more.
How far is Vista 3 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Zayed International Airport is 43.8 km away (about 34 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Vista 3?
Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi is 1.3 km away (about 3 min by car). Burjeel Day Surgery Center is 3.6 km away (about 6 min by car). Reem Hospital is 3.5 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which schools are near Vista 3?
INSEAD Business School is 1.7 km away (about 3 min by car). Abu Dhabi Grammar (Canada) is 1.7 km away (about 2 min by car). Repton School Rose Campus is 4.3 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Vista 3?
Paragon Bay Mall is 1.8 km away (about 3 min by car). Galleria Mall is 990 m away (about 1 min by car). Abu Dhabi Galleria Mall Extension is 1.7 km away (about 2 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


