




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2027
Project Description
Reef 999, where visionary design meets unparalleled luxury, presents a new paradigm in residential living, blending innovative spirit, sustainable practices, and refined elegance. Showcasing the patented, revolutionary climate-controlled sunken balcony, a distinctive trademark th... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Furjan is a vibrant and interconnected community, nestled near prestigious neighborhoods like Jebel Ali Village, Jumeirah Park, and Green Community, with Discovery Gardens and Garden View Villas as its scenic borders. This dynamic area boasts an impressive array of 4,000 resid... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 21% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport49.0 kmdriving time52 min
- Skydive Dubai13.8 kmdriving time18 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport23.5 kmdriving time32 min
Metro Station
- Discovery Gardens3.6 kmdriving time7 min
School
- The Arbor School1.5 kmdriving time4 min
- Delhi Private School5.4 kmdriving time9 min
- Jebel Ali Primary School6.4 kmdriving time10 min
Hospital
- Lifeline Hospital6.5 kmdriving time10 min
- NMC hospital DIP6.5 kmdriving time9 min
- nmc jabel ali6.6 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Pavilion Al Furjan2.8 kmdriving time6 min
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall3.3 kmdriving time6 min
- Festival Plaza6.0 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall29.5 kmdriving time29 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa28.5 kmdriving time28 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Central Conditioning
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Yoga classes
- Private cinema for residents
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Barbecue Area
- Space to work
- Tennis court
- Public Parks
- Near the beach
Finishings & Interiors
Reef 999 offers exceptional value , balancing quality and affordability to provide a superior living experience across a range of one , two , and three - bedroom apartments , as well as four - bedroom villas . Each residence is designed with timeless sophistication , blending classic elega... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.16 M
Launch prices 2% lower than the Al Furjan off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
Reef Luxury Developm...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
About
REEF Luxury Developments is a developer that redefines the c... Read More
Developer Address
REEF Villa 522, Jumeirah Third, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Reef 999?
Handover for Reef 999 is planned for Q1 2027.
What is the starting price for Reef 999?
Prices at Reef 999 start from AED 1.16 M.
Who is the developer of Reef 999?
Reef 999 is developed by Reef Luxury Development.
Where is Reef 999 located?
Reef 999 is located in Al Furjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Reef 999 offer?
Residents at Reef 999 have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Near Mall, Gym, Central Conditioning, Security, Concierge Service, and 9 more.
How far is Reef 999 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 49.0 km away (about 52 min by car). Discovery Gardens metro station is 3.6 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Reef 999?
Lifeline Hospital is 6.5 km away (about 10 min by car). nmc jabel ali is 6.6 km away (about 9 min by car). NMC hospital DIP is 6.5 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near Reef 999?
The Arbor School is 1.5 km away (about 4 min by car). Jebel Ali Primary School is 6.4 km away (about 10 min by car). Delhi Private School is 5.4 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Reef 999?
Pavilion Al Furjan is 2.8 km away (about 6 min by car). Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall is 3.3 km away (about 6 min by car). Festival Plaza is 6.0 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


