




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2024
Project Description
Bliss Home is a masterpiece of luxury living, where every detail is meticulously crafted to reflect your life, dreams, and aspirations. Nestled in the most thriving and promising neighbourhoods of Dubai, our family residences boast the highest standards of safety, security, and m... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected11 Feb 2025
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2022-06-07T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2024-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2024-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubailand, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubailand, a visionary 2003 project by Dubai Properties, the UAE's largest developer, is poised to become a vibrant mixed-use community, boasting 25 exceptional properties. This futuristic development will offer a unique blend of luxury living, world-class shopping centers, gourm... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport24.9 kmdriving time35 min
- Al Minhad Air Base16.0 kmdriving time37 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport38.5 kmdriving time41 min
Metro Station
- مدينة الأكاديمية4.2 kmdriving time7 min
School
- Gems First Point School (The Villa)1.6 kmdriving time3 min
- Lycée Francais International Georges Pampidou4.5 kmdriving time7 min
- Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou4.6 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar5.8 kmdriving time9 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital5.8 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Outlet Mall5.0 kmdriving time10 min
- Q1 Mall6.5 kmdriving time11 min
- Remal Mall12.3 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall21.2 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.5 kmdriving time21 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Near Mall
- Space to work
- Children's Play Area
- Children's Pool
- Sports field
- Lounge area for residents
- Gym
- Public Parks
- Near School
- CCTV Security system
- Security
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high - quality materials with smart home system .
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected11 Feb 2025
Project Description
THE PROJCTE IS B+G+9... Read More
Escrow Account Number
3718454004702
Escrow Agent
Emirates Islamic Bank PJSC.
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
232
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Rashed Aljabri Real ...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1992
About
RASHID AL JABRI GROUP is a family-owned business group with... Read More
Developer Address
Dubai - UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Bliss Homes?
Handover for Bliss Homes is planned for Q4 2024.
What is the starting price for Bliss Homes?
Prices at Bliss Homes start from AED 672.5 K.
Who is the developer of Bliss Homes?
Bliss Homes is developed by Rashed Aljabri Real Estate Development LLC.
Where is Bliss Homes located?
Bliss Homes is located in Dubailand, Dubai.
What amenities does Bliss Homes offer?
Residents at Bliss Homes have access to Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Near Mall, Space to work, Children's Play Area, Children's Pool, Sports field, Lounge area for residents, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at Bliss Homes?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 11 Feb 2025.
Who is the escrow agent for Bliss Homes?
Bliss Homes's escrow is held with Emirates Islamic Bank PJSC., account number 3718454004702.
How far is Bliss Homes from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 24.9 km away (about 35 min by car). مدينة الأكاديمية metro station is 4.2 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Bliss Homes?
HLG Umar is 5.8 km away (about 9 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 5.8 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near Bliss Homes?
Gems First Point School (The Villa) is 1.6 km away (about 3 min by car). Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou is 4.6 km away (about 8 min by car). Lycée Francais International Georges Pampidou is 4.5 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Bliss Homes?
Dubai Outlet Mall is 5.0 km away (about 10 min by car). Q1 Mall is 6.5 km away (about 11 min by car). Remal Mall is 12.3 km away (about 15 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


