




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2025
Project Description
Cubix Residences by QUBE Development, nestled in the vibrant heart of JVC, masterfully blends connectivity, serenity, and convenience, offering a unique family-friendly lifestyle that unlocks endless possibilities. This stunning project boasts architectural elegance and cutting-e... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected11 Mar 2026
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2023-12-19T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2025-11-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



























Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport37.3 kmdriving time44 min
- Skydive Dubai17.0 kmdriving time22 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport31.9 kmdriving time38 min
School
- JSS International School7.9 kmdriving time11 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.8 kmdriving time14 min
- Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai)9.5 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- American9.4 kmdriving time13 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.4 kmdriving time12 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.8 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall1.6 kmdriving time3 min
- Joud Boulevard East5.9 kmdriving time9 min
- Joud Boulevard West6.3 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall22.8 kmdriving time23 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.2 kmdriving time23 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Children's Pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Stores in the house
- Can with animals
- SPA
- Sauna
- Private Pool
- Smart Home
- Gym
- Near Mall
- Security
Finishings & Interiors
From innovative design grows convenient , interconnected and bespoke living . At Cubix Residences , developer has pushed the boundaries of possibility to unveil a host of ultramodern design concepts , bringing a new generation of building development to light in a truly remarkable setting ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.01 M
Sale prices 2% lower than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected11 Mar 2026
Project Description
G+P+5+R Mix use deve... Read More
Escrow Account Number
1008402057
Escrow Agent
Commercial Bank Of Dubai(PSC)
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
72
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Qube DevelopmentDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2016
About
QUBE Development, a subsidiary of DHG Investments, stands as... Read More
Developer Address
Qube Development, Boulevard Plaza, Tower 1, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Cubix Residences?
Handover for Cubix Residences is planned for Q3 2025.
What is the starting price for Cubix Residences?
Prices at Cubix Residences start from AED 1.01 M.
Who is the developer of Cubix Residences?
Cubix Residences is developed by Qube Development.
Where is Cubix Residences located?
Cubix Residences is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Cubix Residences offer?
Residents at Cubix Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Central Conditioning, Barbecue Area, Public Parks, Children's Pool, Shared Swimming Pool, and 13 more.
How far along is construction at Cubix Residences?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 11 Mar 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Cubix Residences?
Cubix Residences's escrow is held with Commercial Bank Of Dubai(PSC), account number 1008402057.
How far is Cubix Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 37.3 km away (about 44 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Cubix Residences?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.8 km away (about 15 min by car). American is 9.4 km away (about 13 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.4 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Cubix Residences?
Nord Anglia International School is 8.8 km away (about 14 min by car). Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai) is 9.5 km away (about 14 min by car). JSS International School is 7.9 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Cubix Residences?
Circle Mall is 1.6 km away (about 3 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 6.3 km away (about 10 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 5.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


