Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana
Handover Date Q2 2030









Property Type
Villa
Handover Date
Q2 2030
Project Description
Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana brings townhouses, duplexes and villas to the Manchester City Yas Residences community along Yas Canal on Yas Island, Abu Dhabi. The phase offers two and three-bedroom townhouses, a three-bedroom duplex and four and five-bedroom vil... Read More
Payment Plan
1st instalment (down payment)
On signing the SPA
Full down payment plan with a 2% rebate
10%
2nd instalment
15 Feb 2027
15%
Final payment
On completion
75%
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Yas Canal, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Yas Island, the vibrant crown jewel of Abu Dhabi, is a VVIP entertainment destination that masterfully blends world-class leisure activities, opulent hotels, and upscale shopping havens with luxurious residential retreats, all set against the stunning backdrop of a 2,500-hectare... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 1% higher than the Abu Dhabi villa median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against villa sales in Abu Dhabi. See detailed analytics
Layouts





Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Zayed International Airport7.3 kmdriving time13 min
Metro Station
- Al Khuyoul St, Yas Mall / Ferrari World4.4 kmdriving time12 min
School
- Blossom Nursery - Yas Water's Edge2.9 kmdriving time9 min
- Melodica Music Academy - Yas Mall3.8 kmdriving time11 min
- Odyssey Nursery - Al Zeina (Formerly Yellow Submarine Nursery)5.4 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- Burjeel Medical Centre Al Zeina5.5 kmdriving time12 min
- Mediclinic Khalifa City9.7 kmdriving time16 min
- Yas Clinic Khalifa City10.9 kmdriving time17 min
Supermarket
- Carrefour Water’s Edge3.3 kmdriving time12 min
Shopping Mall
- Yas Mall Food Court4.7 kmdriving time11 min
- Yas Mall4.8 kmdriving time12 min
- Al Muneera Beach Plaza6.9 kmdriving time15 min
Beach
- Al Zeina Beach5.4 kmdriving time13 min
Cafe
- Laura Coffee And Bakery5.5 kmdriving time17 min
- Yas Marina Abu Dhabi7.1 kmdriving time14 min
- NOWHERE7.9 kmdriving time14 min
Gym
- Vogue Fitness7.1 kmdriving time14 min
Salon
- Jazz Lounge Spa for Men - Yas Mall, Abu Dhabi6.3 kmdriving time12 min
Landmark
- Disneyland Abu Dhabi5.1 kmdriving time12 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Clubhouse
- Gym
- Sports field
- Sport Courts
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Promenade
- SPA
- Sauna
- Restaurant
- Mosque
- Stores in the house
- Retail Outlets
- Jogging Track
- Garden with fountains
- Concierge Service
- Lounge area for residents
Brochure
Developer Name
Ohana DevelopmentsDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2010
About
Ohana Development is a distinguished private developer in th... Read More
Developer Address
Tamouh Tower, Reem Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana?
Handover for Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana is planned for Q2 2030.
What is the payment plan for Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana?
Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana offers a 25/75 payment plan (10% On signing the SPA; 15% 15 Feb 2027; 75% On completion).
Who is the developer of Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana?
Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana is developed by Ohana Developments.
Where is Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana located?
Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana is located in Yas Island, Abu Dhabi.
What amenities does Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana offer?
Residents at Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana have access to Clubhouse, Gym, Sports field, Sport Courts, Outdoor swimming pool, Promenade, SPA, Sauna, and 8 more.
How far is Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana from the nearest airport and metro station?
Zayed International Airport is 7.3 km away (about 13 min by car). Al Khuyoul St, Yas Mall / Ferrari World metro station is 4.4 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana?
Burjeel Medical Centre Al Zeina is 5.5 km away (about 12 min by car). Mediclinic Khalifa City is 9.7 km away (about 16 min by car). Yas Clinic Khalifa City is 10.9 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which schools are near Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana?
Blossom Nursery - Yas Water's Edge is 2.9 km away (about 9 min by car). Melodica Music Academy - Yas Mall is 3.8 km away (about 11 min by car). Odyssey Nursery - Al Zeina (Formerly Yellow Submarine Nursery) is 5.4 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana?
Yas Mall is 4.8 km away (about 12 min by car). Yas Mall Food Court is 4.7 km away (about 11 min by car). Al Muneera Beach Plaza is 6.9 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which beaches are near Manchester City Yas Residences Phase 2 by Ohana?
Al Zeina Beach is 5.4 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


