



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2027
Project Description
V1STARA House 2 is a masterpiece of modern living, where elegance, comfort, and well-being converge in perfect harmony. This exquisite residential development boasts contemporary architecture, refined aesthetics, and meticulous attention to detail, creating a tranquil oasis that... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Furjan is a vibrant and interconnected community, nestled near prestigious neighborhoods like Jebel Ali Village, Jumeirah Park, and Green Community, with Discovery Gardens and Garden View Villas as its scenic borders. This dynamic area boasts an impressive array of 4,000 resid... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 21% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts





Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport49.1 kmdriving time52 min
- Skydive Dubai12.9 kmdriving time16 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport23.6 kmdriving time32 min
Metro Station
- Discovery Gardens2.7 kmdriving time4 min
School
- The Arbor School1.5 kmdriving time3 min
- Delhi Private School4.5 kmdriving time7 min
- The Winchester School6.5 kmdriving time9 min
Hospital
- Aster Medical4.0 kmdriving time6 min
- Lifeline Hospital6.5 kmdriving time10 min
- nmc jabel ali6.6 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Pavilion Al Furjan2.0 kmdriving time4 min
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall2.3 kmdriving time4 min
- Ibn Battuta Mall4.7 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall28.6 kmdriving time27 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa27.5 kmdriving time26 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Barbecue Area
- Gym
- Security
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Yoga classes
- Smart Home
- Concierge Service
- Observation deck
- Space to work
- Near School
- Central Conditioning
- Near Mall
Finishings & Interiors
Each residence is designed with meticulous attention to detail , featuring spacious layouts , high - end finishes , and smart home automation . Floor - to - ceiling windows allow natural light to fill the interiors , enhancing the sense of openness and tranquility . Thoughtfully designed c... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.90 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,298/sqft
Launch prices 9% lower than the Al Furjan off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
Object 1Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2013
Number of Projects
5
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
840
About
Object 1 is a distinguished member of the international TSZ... Read More
Developer Address
G03, Emaar Square Building 3, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for v1stara House 2?
Handover for v1stara House 2 is planned for Q3 2027.
What is the starting price for v1stara House 2?
Prices at v1stara House 2 start from AED 1.90 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,298 per sqft.
Who is the developer of v1stara House 2?
v1stara House 2 is developed by Object 1. Object 1 has 5 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is v1stara House 2 located?
v1stara House 2 is located in Al Furjan, Dubai.
What amenities does v1stara House 2 offer?
Residents at v1stara House 2 have access to Barbecue Area, Gym, Security, Children's Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, and 8 more.
How far is v1stara House 2 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 49.1 km away (about 52 min by car). Discovery Gardens metro station is 2.7 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which hospitals are near v1stara House 2?
Aster Medical is 4.0 km away (about 6 min by car). Lifeline Hospital is 6.5 km away (about 10 min by car). nmc jabel ali is 6.6 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near v1stara House 2?
The Arbor School is 1.5 km away (about 3 min by car). Delhi Private School is 4.5 km away (about 7 min by car). The Winchester School is 6.5 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near v1stara House 2?
Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall is 2.3 km away (about 4 min by car). Pavilion Al Furjan is 2.0 km away (about 4 min by car). Ibn Battuta Mall is 4.7 km away (about 7 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


