




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2026
Project Description
V1V1D Residence is a visionary masterpiece of modern living, nestled in the vibrant heart of Dubai, where luxury and innovation converge to create a truly unparalleled residential experience, featuring an exquisite collection of high-end apartments tailored to meet the diverse ne... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Triangle is a vibrant and family-friendly community, boasting nine distinct neighborhoods with over 5,000 residences, including elegant villas, townhouses, and apartments, all set amidst beautifully landscaped promenades and quaint streets. With its unique blend... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 1% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts











Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport46.0 kmdriving time51 min
- Skydive Dubai13.1 kmdriving time16 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport23.2 kmdriving time29 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates8.4 kmdriving time12 min
School
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn2.6 kmdriving time4 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills3.2 kmdriving time5 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus4.5 kmdriving time7 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic Springs3.0 kmdriving time5 min
- nmc jabel ali6.5 kmdriving time9 min
- NMC dip6.5 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Pavilion Al Furjan6.7 kmdriving time9 min
- City Centre Meaisem8.1 kmdriving time13 min
- Me'aisem City Center8.1 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall28.7 kmdriving time27 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa27.7 kmdriving time26 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- Playroom
- Children's room
- Private cinema for residents
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Restaurant
- Yoga classes
- Sauna
- Gaming Room
- Smart Home
- Sports field
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near Mall
- Space to work
Finishings & Interiors
Fully - furnished Studios and 1 - , 2 - and 3 - bedroom apartments .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.34 M
Launch prices 11% higher than the Jumeirah Village Triangle off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
Object 1Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2013
Number of Projects
5
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
840
About
Object 1 is a distinguished member of the international TSZ... Read More
Developer Address
G03, Emaar Square Building 3, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for v1vid Residence?
Handover for v1vid Residence is planned for Q4 2026.
What is the starting price for v1vid Residence?
Prices at v1vid Residence start from AED 1.34 M.
Who is the developer of v1vid Residence?
v1vid Residence is developed by Object 1. Object 1 has 5 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is v1vid Residence located?
v1vid Residence is located in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai.
What amenities does v1vid Residence offer?
Residents at v1vid Residence have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Central Conditioning, Playroom, Children's room, Private cinema for residents, Gym, Children's Pool, and 10 more.
How far is v1vid Residence from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 46.0 km away (about 51 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 8.4 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which hospitals are near v1vid Residence?
Mediclinic Springs is 3.0 km away (about 5 min by car). nmc jabel ali is 6.5 km away (about 9 min by car). NMC dip is 6.5 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near v1vid Residence?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 2.6 km away (about 4 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills is 3.2 km away (about 5 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus is 4.5 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near v1vid Residence?
City Centre Meaisem is 8.1 km away (about 13 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 8.1 km away (about 13 min by car). Pavilion Al Furjan is 6.7 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


