




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
EVERGR1N HOUSE, nestled in the vibrant heart of Jumeirah Garden City in Dubai, offers a unique blend of modern luxury and natural serenity, presenting a lifestyle where the essence of urban sophistication seamlessly merges with the tranquility of green living, set amidst the dyna... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected9 Jul 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
54.54%
Construction Start Date
2024-11-19T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Satwa, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Satwa, a vibrant and family-friendly residential hub in Dubai, boasts a prime location near Sheikh Zayed Road and 2nd December Street, bordering the prestigious Jumeirah and Bur Dubai areas. This cosmopolitan community offers a diverse and lively atmosphere, perfect for intern... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 33% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts















Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport17.9 kmdriving time31 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport57.0 kmdriving time53 min
Metro Station
- World Trade Centre2.3 kmdriving time5 min
School
- Al Shhaab Schol for Basic Edication2.4 kmdriving time5 min
- GEMS Wellington Primary School2.5 kmdriving time5 min
- Ambassador Kindergarten3.4 kmdriving time5 min
Hospital
- Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic1.7 kmdriving time4 min
- Iranian Hospital Dubai1.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Belhoul European Hospital1.8 kmdriving time3 min
Shopping Mall
- Al Hana Centre1.2 kmdriving time2 min
- Al Diyafa Shopping Center2.1 kmdriving time4 min
- Al Ghazal Commercial Complex2.2 kmdriving time4 min
- The Dubai Mall6.5 kmdriving time9 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa6.6 kmdriving time9 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Gaming Room
- Barbecue Area
- Playroom
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
- Sauna
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Smart Home
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Central Conditioning
- Near Mall
- Near the beach
- Yoga classes
Finishings & Interiors
EVERGR1N HOUSE offers an exquisite collection of contemporary apartments , each meticulously designed to provide unparalleled comfort . Our spacious units feature floor - to - ceiling windows , bringing abundant natural light into your home while offering breathtaking views of the cityscap... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.02 M
Sale prices 7% higher than the Al Satwa apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected9 Jul 2026
Project Description
U.G Watertank+G+2P+8... Read More
Escrow Account Number
19317445
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
219
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Object 1Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2013
Number of Projects
5
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
840
About
Object 1 is a distinguished member of the international TSZ... Read More
Developer Address
G03, Emaar Square Building 3, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Evergrin House?
Handover for Evergrin House is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Evergrin House?
Prices at Evergrin House start from AED 1.02 M.
Who is the developer of Evergrin House?
Evergrin House is developed by Object 1. Object 1 has 5 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Evergrin House located?
Evergrin House is located in Al Satwa, Dubai.
What amenities does Evergrin House offer?
Residents at Evergrin House have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Gaming Room, Barbecue Area, Playroom, Children's Play Area, Gym, Sauna, and 9 more.
How far along is construction at Evergrin House?
Construction is 55% complete. Most recent inspection was on 9 Jul 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Evergrin House?
Evergrin House's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank, account number 19317445.
How far is Evergrin House from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 17.9 km away (about 31 min by car). World Trade Centre metro station is 2.3 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Evergrin House?
Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic is 1.7 km away (about 4 min by car). Iranian Hospital Dubai is 1.8 km away (about 5 min by car). Belhoul European Hospital is 1.8 km away (about 3 min by car).
Which schools are near Evergrin House?
Al Shhaab Schol for Basic Edication is 2.4 km away (about 5 min by car). GEMS Wellington Primary School is 2.5 km away (about 5 min by car). Ambassador Kindergarten is 3.4 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Evergrin House?
Al Diyafa Shopping Center is 2.1 km away (about 4 min by car). Al Hana Centre is 1.2 km away (about 2 min by car). Al Ghazal Commercial Complex is 2.2 km away (about 4 min by car).
Similar Projects
ESSENL1FE Residence by Object1
JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Payment Plan
- 10/50/40
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


