




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2028
Project Description
Olbia is a modern residential development that blends sophisticated architecture with functional interiors and a lifestyle centered around community connection. The project creates a comfortable living setting where contemporary elegance meets the ease of everyday life. Each resi... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
10%
During Construction
30%
On Handover
60%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Town Square, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Olbia is situated within Town Square Dubai, a lively master-planned community recognized for its greenery, family-oriented atmosphere, and active way of life. At the center of the neighborhood lies Town Square Park, which features landscaped grounds, jogging paths, play areas, an... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 22% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport41.2 kmdriving time33 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport35.9 kmdriving time29 min
Metro Station
- Town Square 11.2 kmwalking time16 min
School
- Maple Bear Nursery Town Square1.2 kmwalking time16 min
- Dubai British School Mira4.6 kmdriving time8 min
- Step By Step Nursery - Dubailand - Dubai7.5 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- Medcare Medical Centre, Town Square Dubai1.2 kmwalking time17 min
- American Hospital Dubai Mira Clinic4.7 kmdriving time9 min
- Aster Royal Clinic Arabian Ranches6.5 kmdriving time10 min
Supermarket
- Carrefour Market Nshama 2190 mwalking time2 min
Shopping Mall
- Town Square Community Center1.5 kmwalking time20 min
- Mira Town Center4.6 kmdriving time9 min
- Serena Centre By Dubai Retail9.0 kmdriving time14 min
- The Dubai Mall29.8 kmdriving time29 min
Cafe
- Cafe 52380 mwalking time5 min
- PARKA880 mwalking time12 min
- Starbucks980 mwalking time13 min
Gym
- Tula Studios I Town Square780 mwalking time11 min
Salon
- YAH Polyclinic | Dental and Aesthetic Clinic Dubai180 mwalking time2 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa28.4 kmdriving time30 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Sports field
- Jogging Track
- Tennis court
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.17 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,580/sqft
Launch prices 10% higher than the Town Square off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Developer Name
NshamaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
Number of Projects
19
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
1292
About
Nshama is a leading construction company founded in 2014 in... Read More
Developer Address
Jenna Apartments, Town Square Dubai Al Qudra Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Olbia by Nshama?
Handover for Olbia by Nshama is planned for Q2 2028.
What is the starting price for Olbia by Nshama?
Prices at Olbia by Nshama start from AED 1.17 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,580 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Olbia by Nshama?
Olbia by Nshama offers a 10/30/60 payment plan (10% On Booking; 30% During Construction; 60% On Handover).
Who is the developer of Olbia by Nshama?
Olbia by Nshama is developed by Nshama. Nshama has 19 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Olbia by Nshama located?
Olbia by Nshama is located in Town Square, Dubai.
What amenities does Olbia by Nshama offer?
Residents at Olbia by Nshama have access to Sports field, Jogging Track, Tennis court, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Play Area, Gym.
How far is Olbia by Nshama from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 41.2 km away (about 33 min by car). Town Square 1 metro station is 1.2 km away (about 16 min on foot).
Which hospitals are near Olbia by Nshama?
Medcare Medical Centre, Town Square Dubai is 1.2 km away (about 17 min on foot). American Hospital Dubai Mira Clinic is 4.7 km away (about 9 min by car). Aster Royal Clinic Arabian Ranches is 6.5 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near Olbia by Nshama?
Maple Bear Nursery Town Square is 1.2 km away (about 16 min on foot). Dubai British School Mira is 4.6 km away (about 8 min by car). Step By Step Nursery - Dubailand - Dubai is 7.5 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Olbia by Nshama?
Town Square Community Center is 1.5 km away (about 20 min on foot). Mira Town Center is 4.6 km away (about 9 min by car). Serena Centre By Dubai Retail is 9.0 km away (about 14 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


