



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2024
Project Description
ASCOT Residences, where every detail comes alive, is the epitome of personalized living. This vibrant haven reflects your unique personality, with aesthetic and functional interiors that harmoniously blend to create the perfect sanctuary. With a range of intuitive floor plans to... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected12 Dec 2024
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2023-02-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2024-11-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2024-11-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Town Square, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Town Square, nestled in the heart of Dubai Marina, is a vibrant and expansive residential haven, boasting an exquisite collection of apartment blocks and townhouses. Strategically situated at the intersection of Emirates Road and Al Quadra Street, this thriving community, launche... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 22% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 21 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport44.9 kmdriving time50 min
- Al Minhad Air Base9.9 kmdriving time32 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.1 kmdriving time38 min
School
- Gems Metropole School11.0 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Arabian Ranches Community Center12.6 kmdriving time15 min
- Cityland Mall16.6 kmdriving time21 min
- The Dubai Mall32.8 kmdriving time31 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa31.8 kmdriving time30 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
Finishings & Interiors
All apartments are rented with an improved preparation for final finishing . - floor covering with linoleum , parquet or laminate ; - wall putty , wallpapering or wall painting ; - laying tiles ; - wiring of electricity ( installation of sockets and switches ) ; - installation of plumbing ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.00 M
Sale prices 9% higher than the Town Square apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 21 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected12 Dec 2024
Project Description
G+5+R Residential & ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
4031224702173023
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
153
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
NshamaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
Number of Projects
19
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
1292
About
Nshama is a leading construction company founded in 2014 in... Read More
Developer Address
Jenna Apartments, Town Square Dubai Al Qudra Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Ascot Residences?
Handover for Ascot Residences is planned for Q1 2024.
What is the starting price for Ascot Residences?
Prices at Ascot Residences start from AED 1.00 M.
Who is the developer of Ascot Residences?
Ascot Residences is developed by Nshama. Nshama has 19 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Ascot Residences located?
Ascot Residences is located in Town Square, Dubai.
What amenities does Ascot Residences offer?
Residents at Ascot Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool.
How far along is construction at Ascot Residences?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 12 Dec 2024.
Who is the escrow agent for Ascot Residences?
Ascot Residences's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 4031224702173023.
How far is Ascot Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 44.9 km away (about 50 min by car).
Which schools are near Ascot Residences?
Gems Metropole School is 11.0 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Ascot Residences?
Arabian Ranches Community Center is 12.6 km away (about 15 min by car). Cityland Mall is 16.6 km away (about 21 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 32.8 km away (about 31 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


